Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4674,018
BustAfghanistan 6,3563,950
BatnaAlgeria 1,212753
BecharAlgeria 920572
BejaiaAlgeria 1,072666
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,062660
BiskraAlgeria 1,205749
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7321,076
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2167,591
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1877,573
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2047,584
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6007,208
ByrdAntarctica 14,6889,127
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3106,407
BarilocheArgentina 11,0266,852
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7446,055
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,34510,779
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,76211,037
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6019,073
BrestBelarus 2,7661,719
BrusselsBelgium 1,588987
Belize CityBelize 8,0725,016
BeninBenin 3,7342,320
BohiconBenin 3,6382,261
BermudaBermuda 5,1923,227
BageBrazil 9,2115,724
BambuiBrazil 7,7124,793
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7134,793
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1323,811
BarcelosBrazil 7,2224,488
BarraBrazil 6,7114,170
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3223,929
BarreirasBrazil 6,9184,299
BelémBrazil 6,1773,838
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5964,720
BelterraBrazil 6,7434,190
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5814,090
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7675,448
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9314,307
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4304,617
BrevesBrazil 6,3393,939
BurgasBulgaria 2,9011,803
BurundiBurundi 5,9773,714
BatouriCameroon 4,3842,724
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1173,180
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3005,158
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1433,817
Banff, AbCanada 7,8484,877
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7513,574
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9882,478
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7594,821
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6894,156
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9804,959
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6483,510
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4175,231
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0134,358
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1494,442
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6782,907
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6732,282
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1365,056
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4844,030
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6092,864
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3292,690
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4267,100
BeijingChina 9,5175,914
BarranquillaColombia 7,3484,566
Benito SalasColombia 7,9474,939
BogotáColombia 7,7264,801
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1861,359
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1323,189
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1833,221
BaniDominican Republic 6,4744,023
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5454,067
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3833,967
BahariyaEgypt 3,4842,165
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6342,258
BiarritzFrance 675420
BordeauxFrance 834518
BrestFrance 1,081672
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7979,816
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7969,816
BitamGabon 4,4942,793
BanjulGambia 2,9861,856
BerlinGermany 2,1601,342
BrockenGermany 1,9701,224
BokeGuinea 3,2071,993
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1261,943
BudapestHungary 2,2891,422
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3001,429
BangaloreIndia 8,6295,362
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1815,084
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8335,489
BikanerIndia 7,2984,535
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9538,049
BabolsarIran 5,1373,192
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9143,675
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8423,009
Bandar LengehIran 5,8193,616
BirjandIran 5,8583,640
BushehrIran 5,3433,320
BaghdadIraq 4,5732,842
BasraIraq 5,0013,108
BelmulletIreland 1,7231,071
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,581982
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0191,255
BergamoItaly 1,551964
BolognaItaly 1,6261,010
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7011,057
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9531,214
BrindisiItaly 2,1201,318
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,4522,145
BouakeIvory Coast 3,4682,155
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,4193,989
BeirutLebanon 3,7972,359
BenghaziLibya 2,5561,589
BirzaiLithuania 3,0101,870
BitolaMacedonia 2,4041,494
BlantyreMalawi 7,4624,637
BvumbweMalawi 7,4894,654
BintuluMalaysia 12,2997,643
BamakoMali 2,9211,815
Bko-SMali 2,9321,822
BougounMali 3,0551,898
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,583984
BaitagMongolia 7,5614,699
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,5224,675
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2385,119
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7975,467
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8255,484
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1315,053
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6485,374
BulganMongolia 8,1085,038
BhamawMyanmar 9,4595,878
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,14711,898
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,57112,162
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,18811,923
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,71612,252
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,78212,293
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0495,002
BilmaNiger 2,9441,829
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0311,883
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1872,602
BergenNorway 2,5381,577
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5371,576
BjornoyaNorway 4,1842,600
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4192,124
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1981,987
BadinPakistan 7,1334,432
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1794,461
BalakotPakistan 6,9334,308
BarkhanPakistan 6,8924,283
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8904,903
BascoPhilippines 11,5367,169
BialystokPoland 2,7741,724
BejaPortugal 13282
BragancaPortugal 324202
BistritaRomania 2,6871,670
BucharestRomania 2,7831,729
BajkitRussia 6,9034,290
BarabinskRussia 6,2673,895
BarnaulRussia 6,6624,140
BerezovoRussia 5,3283,311
BiserRussia 5,0433,134
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1425,681
BogdarinRussia 8,1895,089
BogucanyRussia 7,1484,442
BomnakRussia 8,7855,459
BorRussia 6,6144,110
BorzjaRussia 8,6545,377
BratskRussia 7,4934,656
BelgradeSerbia 2,3421,456
BoSierra Leone 3,4752,159
BontheSierra Leone 3,5322,195
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1781,353
BerberaSomalia 6,0153,738
BusanSouth Korea 10,6206,600
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 472293
BabanusaSudan 4,5922,854
BaselSwitzerland 1,510938
BernSwitzerland 1,466911
BangkokThailand 10,4996,524
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4886,518
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1146,285
BizerteTunisia 1,465910
BalikesirTurkey 2,9741,848
BursaTurkey 3,0611,902
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8773,652
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8001,118
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7541,090
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7551,091
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,565972
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,379857
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,427887
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2155,726
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1055,037
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8713,648
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5344,682
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5354,682
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1924,469
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4934,656
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5694,703
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2883,908
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3123,301
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1495,064
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8994,287
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2055,720
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7035,408
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3203,306
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8764,894
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0194,983
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3403,940
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7984,846
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6903,536
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9584,324
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0235,607
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2404,499
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2603,890
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5274,056
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3955,217
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9624,326
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5233,432
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1365,056
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4285,237
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0414,375
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6213,493
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3023,294
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5324,059
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7124,171
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9874,342
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9294,927
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5103,424
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2344,495
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4564,012
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8003,604
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6774,149
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5294,678
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3084,541
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2855,148
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1374,435
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9835,582
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1613,828
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2873,907
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8703,648
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5454,689
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3173,926
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9004,288
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3913,350
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5985,343
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2483,882
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5384,063
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9354,310
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5174,671
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5304,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -