Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,70311,001
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0317,476
WilliamtownAustralia 17,98211,174
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,63810,339
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9559,293
WoomeraAustralia 16,61810,327
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9239,273
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7462,949
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9733,712
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8054,850
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9864,963
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9743,712
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2183,864
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8414,251
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1674,453
WillemstadCuraçao 6,7584,199
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6557,864
WajimaJapan 10,7576,685
WakamatsuJapan 10,8676,753
WakayamaJapan 10,9926,831
WakkanaiJapan 10,1286,294
WajirKenya 6,2933,911
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2164,484
WindhoekNamibia 7,2734,520
WaihiNew Zealand 19,72912,260
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,67312,225
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,66712,221
WaimateNew Zealand 19,34312,020
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,74812,272
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,70312,244
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,70112,243
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,72612,258
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,79012,298
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,65412,213
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,70212,243
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,75912,279
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,71812,253
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,64912,210
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,76112,280
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,78712,296
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,71812,253
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,81712,314
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,71612,252
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,71312,250
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,67012,223
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,69712,240
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,81212,311
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,74812,271
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,45712,091
WintonNew Zealand 19,11511,878
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,75412,275
WarsawPoland 2,5951,613
WroclawPoland 2,2911,424
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1646,316
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7842,973
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0852,539
WauSudan 4,9123,053
WaddingtonUk 1,6611,032
Waco, TxUsa 7,9014,910
Wake IslandUsa 13,5108,396
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6514,754
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5974,100
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3735,203
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7544,197
Warren, OhUsa 6,1273,808
Warren, PaUsa 5,9303,685
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9874,342
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9153,676
Washington, IaUsa 6,9534,321
Washington, InUsa 6,6844,154
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1924,469
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6233,494
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0894,405
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6304,120
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3413,940
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3763,962
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7324,184
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2284,492
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9774,336
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8744,893
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5214,674
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1733,836
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7833,594
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8034,227
West Point, GaUsa 6,8494,256
West Point, NyUsa 5,5853,471
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9124,295
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5574,075
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8514,879
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5454,689
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2665,137
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7073,546
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9983,727
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3473,944
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8023,605
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3424,562
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7833,594
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7663,583
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2053,856
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3133,923
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9604,325
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7225,420
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7794,213
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4714,021
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6795,393
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4193,989
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0303,747
Wooster, OhUsa 6,2083,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -