Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,279795
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,358844
EsquelArgentina 11,1656,938
EzeizaArgentina 9,7686,070
East SaleAustralia 17,75511,033
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4489,600
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4499,600
EssendonAustralia 17,55510,909
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8594,883
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0525,625
EspinosaBrazil 7,0604,387
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7623,581
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5974,721
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5684,703
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5774,708
Edson, AbCanada 7,7314,804
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4735,265
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5024,040
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2394,499
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4125,227
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5523,450
ErlianChina 8,9735,576
El CaranoColombia 7,8644,887
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,4521,524
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5494,069
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3303,934
El ArishEgypt 3,7732,344
El TorEgypt 3,8992,423
ErfurtGermany 1,9331,201
EssenGermany 1,7571,092
EsfahanIran 5,2433,258
EilatIsrael 3,9422,450
EsashiJapan 10,4346,484
EldoretKenya 6,0413,754
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,0044,974
EssaouiraMorocco 862536
EeldeNetherlands 1,8851,172
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,70812,247
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,50712,122
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2975,156
EnuguNigeria 3,8832,413
EncarnacionParaguay 8,9505,562
EvoraPortugal 9962
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5185,915
EkimcanRussia 9,0815,643
Elat’MaRussia 3,9972,484
ElistaRussia 4,1822,599
ErbogacenRussia 7,4334,619
EssejRussia 6,7454,192
Ed DueimSudan 4,7242,935
El FasherSudan 4,2232,624
El GeneinaSudan 4,0292,504
El ObeidSudan 4,6252,874
El ShowakSudan 4,9703,088
En NahudSudan 4,5262,813
EdirneTurkey 2,8321,760
ErzincanTurkey 3,9442,451
ErzurumTurkey 4,0742,532
EskisehirTurkey 3,1941,985
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2153,241
EntebbeUganda 5,8833,656
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9201,193
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8471,148
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1683,833
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7424,189
Eastport, MeUsa 4,9103,051
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5394,685
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4924,656
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5895,337
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1363,813
Elko, NvUsa 8,6015,345
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5064,664
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7633,581
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6525,376
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,3513,325
Erie, PaUsa 6,0173,739
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3594,573
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7995,468
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3424,562
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1155,664
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2354,496
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2585,132
Evansville, InUsa 6,7754,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -