Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,369851
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 916569
AlgiersAlgeria 917570
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,304811
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7396,052
AzulArgentina 10,0096,220
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,92310,516
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1589,420
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9649,920
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8449,846
AmberleyAustralia 17,74711,028
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5322,816
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7592,957
AimoresBrazil 7,4044,601
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,5724,084
AltamiraBrazil 6,5914,096
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3224,550
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9124,917
ApodiBrazil 5,8893,659
AracajuBrazil 6,3613,953
AracuaiBrazil 7,2024,475
AragarcasBrazil 7,7054,788
AraxaBrazil 7,7244,800
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1183,802
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3725,202
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3235,172
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3544,570
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9882,478
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2443,259
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2863,906
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5344,061
AbecheChad 3,8872,416
AntofagastaChile 9,5775,951
AricaChile 9,1645,695
AltaiChina 7,2484,504
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3005,158
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2265,111
AraucaColombia 7,2674,516
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4293,995
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3393,939
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5004,039
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4312,132
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7122,307
AswanEgypt 4,0712,530
AsyutEgypt 3,7362,322
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,4675,261
AsmaraEritrea 5,1613,207
AssabEritrea 5,6333,501
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6193,491
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,363847
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2868,878
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1147,528
AccraGhana 3,7612,337
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7871,732
AthensGreece 2,6481,646
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6571,651
AasiaatGreenland 4,2962,669
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5612,213
AputiteqGreenland 3,5722,220
AkureyriIceland 3,0661,905
AgraIndia 7,7394,809
AhmedabadIndia 7,5454,689
AkolaIndia 8,0685,014
AllahabadIndia 8,1505,065
AmritsarIndia 7,2114,481
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0268,716
AbadanIran 5,0513,139
ArakIran 5,0093,113
AlbengaItaly 1,369851
AlgheroItaly 1,305811
AmendolaItaly 1,9311,200
AnconaItaly 1,7751,103
ArezzoItaly 1,6401,019
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7512,331
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,7512,331
AbashiriJapan 10,3516,432
AburatsuJapan 11,0706,879
AikawaJapan 10,7486,679
AjiroJapan 11,0796,885
AkitaJapan 10,6506,618
AkuneJapan 10,9666,814
AomoriJapan 10,5636,564
AsahikawaJapan 10,3196,412
AsosanJapan 10,9296,792
AmmanJordan 3,9172,434
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,7334,184
AinaziLatvia 3,0751,911
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2145,105
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4135,228
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5455,310
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1365,056
AtarMauritania 2,1281,322
AgalegaMauritius 8,5335,303
AcapulcoMexico 9,0945,651
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9274,926
AltaiMongolia 7,8444,874
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,2465,124
AgadirMorocco 978608
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7381,080
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,24211,957
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,75012,273
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,78112,292
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,75612,277
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,44512,083
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,52712,134
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,76212,280
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,75112,273
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,74912,273
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,74912,273
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,74912,273
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,74912,273
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2355,117
AgadezNiger 2,8301,758
AsuncionParaguay 8,8745,515
ArequipaPeru 9,0985,654
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6957,267
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5369,033
AradRomania 2,4291,510
AjanRussia 8,9145,539
AldanRussia 8,3085,163
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4552,768
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0543,762
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5855,956
AnadyrRussia 8,4825,271
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1662,589
ArmavirRussia 3,9652,464
AstrakhanRussia 4,4712,778
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,85810,476
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 516321
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 430267
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 553344
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 453282
Abu HamedSudan 4,4022,735
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9623,084
AqiqSudan 4,8953,042
ArbaatSudan 4,6862,912
AromaSudan 4,8943,041
AtbaraSudan 4,5832,848
Abu KamalSyria 4,2402,635
AleppoSyria 3,8562,396
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6586,623
AtakpameTogo 3,5702,219
AdanaTurkey 3,6682,279
AfyonTurkey 3,2141,997
AnkaraTurkey 3,3852,104
AntalyaTurkey 3,2812,039
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5363,440
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0631,282
AberporthUk 1,484922
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,520945
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4182,124
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3932,109
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9233,681
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9083,671
ArtigasUruguay 9,2625,755
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1134,420
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1604,449
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6085,349
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0414,997
Ada, MnUsa 6,9804,338
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3093,920
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5524,071
Akron, OhUsa 6,1643,831
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1705,077
Albany, GaUsa 6,8244,240
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5023,419
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9104,294
Albion, NeUsa 7,3294,554
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3855,210
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2144,483
Algona, IaUsa 6,9894,343
Alice, TxUsa 8,1955,093
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7113,549
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6594,760
Alma, MiUsa 6,3373,938
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1393,815
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4805,269
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0134,979
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4683,398
Amite, LaUsa 7,4254,614
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4025,221
Anderson, InUsa 6,5574,075
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5804,089
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8543,638
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3093,920
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3305,177
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0374,373
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9444,315
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5214,052
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5764,086
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6765,392
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2624,513
Athens, GaUsa 6,6614,139
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7664,205
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6933,538
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8176,100
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5834,091
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9314,929
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6074,105
Austin, TxUsa 8,0234,986
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8063,608
AndizanUzbekistan 6,5184,051
AcariguaVenezuela 6,9644,328
AdenYemen 5,8413,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -