Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5934,097
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4824,028
KhostAfghanistan 6,7174,174
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4594,014
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1667,560
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2749,491
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9221,194
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4832,786
KandiBenin 3,2342,010
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1445,061
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8873,658
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8893,660
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1435,060
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6603,517
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3734,582
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7514,195
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8072,987
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4173,366
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8744,271
KashiChina 6,8604,263
KunmingChina 9,8176,101
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3273,310
KhargaEgypt 3,7882,354
KosseirEgypt 4,0652,526
KajaaniFinland 3,6082,242
KuopioFinland 3,5222,189
KuusamoFinland 3,7722,344
KarlsruheGermany 1,6531,027
KasselGermany 1,8731,164
KonstanzGermany 1,6191,006
KumasiGhana 3,6152,247
KalamataGreece 2,5261,570
KerkiraGreece 2,2961,427
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6341,637
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1342,569
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6142,246
KankanGuinea 3,1791,975
KindiaGuinea 3,2622,027
KissidougouGuinea 3,2932,046
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6527,862
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8556,745
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8566,746
KeszthelyHungary 2,1381,328
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8671,782
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8815,519
KotaIndia 7,6854,775
KozhikodeIndia 8,5905,338
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1668,803
KermanIran 5,8023,606
KermanshahIran 4,7742,967
Khoram AbadIran 4,9103,051
KilkennyIreland 1,526948
KingstonJamaica 7,0544,384
KagoshimaJapan 11,0296,853
KanazawaJapan 10,8256,727
KaruizawaJapan 10,9276,790
KatsuuraJapan 11,1176,908
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0216,848
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2056,342
KobeJapan 10,9496,804
KochiJapan 10,9836,825
KofuJapan 10,9956,833
KumagayaJapan 10,9806,823
KumamotoJapan 10,9186,785
KumejimaJapan 11,3097,028
KureJapan 10,8736,756
KushiroJapan 10,4616,501
KutchanJapan 10,3526,433
KyotoJapan 10,9416,799
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8244,241
KitaleKenya 5,9793,716
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0853,160
KufraLibya 3,2652,029
KaunasLithuania 2,8931,798
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7841,730
KybartaiLithuania 2,8201,753
KarongaMalawi 6,8714,270
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,1996,959
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3237,657
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3627,060
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3277,039
KuantanMalaysia 11,4527,117
KuchingMalaysia 12,2117,588
KayesMali 2,7561,713
KeniebaMali 2,9271,819
KidalMali 2,4071,496
KitaMali 2,8821,791
KoutiaMali 2,9501,833
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6919,129
KisinevMoldova 3,0221,878
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9885,585
KhatgalMongolia 7,8034,849
KhovdMongolia 7,4514,630
KhujirtMongolia 8,2005,095
KhutagMongolia 8,0194,983
KenitraMorocco 510317
KalewaMyanmar 9,3115,786
KathaMyanmar 9,4005,841
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6146,596
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5205,916
KengtungMyanmar 9,8636,129
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2195,729
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7224,799
KathmanduNepal 8,2965,155
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,80711,066
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,62012,192
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,71512,251
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,71912,253
KarioiNew Zealand 19,80312,306
KawerauNew Zealand 19,69612,239
KopuaNew Zealand 19,71912,253
KanoNigeria 3,3472,080
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3676,442
KarasjokNorway 3,8982,423
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6971,676
KristiansandNorway 2,3941,487
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8661,781
KhasabOman 5,9593,703
KarachiPakistan 6,9604,325
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9674,329
KhanpurPakistan 7,0434,377
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7524,196
KororPalau 13,5108,395
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,4141,500
KlodzkoPoland 2,2401,392
KoszalinPoland 2,4271,508
KrakowPoland 2,4331,512
KalakanRussia 8,2755,142
KaliningradRussia 2,6991,677
KamenskoeRussia 8,7255,422
KandalaksaRussia 3,9632,463
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4452,762
KazanRussia 4,4722,779
KemRussia 3,9312,443
KerchRussia 3,5942,233
KhabarovskRussia 9,5985,964
KirenskRussia 7,6874,777
KirovRussia 4,5082,801
KljuciRussia 9,3665,820
KolpasevRussia 6,4053,980
KorfRussia 8,9615,569
KostromaRussia 3,9822,475
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9954,347
KotlasRussia 4,3792,721
KrasnodarRussia 3,8102,368
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2093,237
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9973,105
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,0554,384
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3033,295
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5622,835
KurganRussia 5,4853,409
KurskRussia 3,5902,231
KyraRussia 8,4995,281
KigaliRwanda 5,9073,671
KoldaSenegal 3,0011,865
KabalaSierra Leone 3,2922,046
KosiceSlovakia 2,4861,545
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2105,102
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1096,282
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,2465,745
KadugliSudan 4,7602,958
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3502,703
KassalaSudan 4,9413,070
KhartoumSudan 4,6212,871
KostiSudan 4,8142,991
KalmarSweden 2,6031,618
KaresuandoSweden 3,7322,319
KarlstadSweden 2,6921,673
KristianstadSweden 2,4541,525
KamishliSyria 4,1682,590
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3946,459
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8316,730
Khon KaenThailand 10,4726,507
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5606,562
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5286,542
KairouanTunisia 1,538956
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7882,354
KarsTurkey 4,2152,619
KastamonuTurkey 3,4332,133
KayseriTurkey 3,6332,258
KonyaTurkey 3,4052,116
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4413,381
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9993,728
KinlossUk 2,1001,305
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5702,219
KievUkraine 3,1821,977
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5782,223
KirovogradUkraine 3,2742,035
KlepininoUkraine 3,4202,125
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3992,112
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7991,740
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3462,079
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4143,986
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9764,956
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2514,506
Keene, NhUsa 5,3543,327
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3563,950
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9934,967
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0704,393
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8084,852
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8135,476
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6884,777
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1763,838
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8635,508
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6154,111
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8045,471
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0755,018
KabompoZambia 6,6664,143
KabweZambia 6,9724,333
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9694,331
KafirondaZambia 6,7764,211
KaomaZambia 6,8154,235
KasamaZambia 6,7264,179
KasempaZambia 6,7444,191
KawambwaZambia 6,5654,080
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2634,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -