Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3432,699
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6912,915
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5452,824
YaoundeCameroon 4,3162,682
YokoCameroon 4,1802,597
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8703,027
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0504,381
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0924,407
YanjiChina 9,9166,162
YichangChina 9,9766,199
YinchuanChina 9,0355,614
YiningChina 7,0084,355
YariguiesColombia 7,5324,680
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4163,987
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4113,984
YazdIran 5,4913,412
YakushimaJapan 11,1456,926
YamagataJapan 10,8066,715
YamaguchiJapan 10,8276,728
YokkaichiJapan 10,9856,826
YokohamaJapan 11,0626,874
YonagoJapan 10,7946,707
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2516,992
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5268,405
YeMyanmar 10,1696,319
YolaNigeria 3,8162,371
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5896,580
YurimaguasPeru 8,6635,383
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1683,212
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0026,215
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5153,427
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4595,256
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2495,126
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9894,964
York, PaUsa 5,8623,643
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0903,784
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1225,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -