Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6454,129
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5834,091
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,200745
General PicoArgentina 10,1436,303
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6135,973
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2633,270
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,98411,175
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5939,068
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5629,670
GrazAustria 2,0151,252
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4792,783
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5932,854
GomelBelarus 3,2502,020
GrodnoBelarus 2,8491,770
GaranhunsBrazil 6,1343,812
GoianiaBrazil 7,5904,716
GoiasBrazil 7,5754,707
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3874,590
GrajauBrazil 6,4253,993
GuairaBrazil 8,5645,322
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,8263,621
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0594,387
GarouaCameroon 3,8532,394
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9142,432
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3843,967
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4595,256
Golden, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Goose, NfCanada 4,3132,680
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0333,749
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7404,810
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7492,951
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4692,777
GanzhouChina 10,6176,598
GuangzhouChina 10,7336,670
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3843,967
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7055,409
GonderEthiopia 5,2403,256
GourdonFrance 942585
GrenobleFrance 1,249776
GeisenheimGermany 1,6971,055
GorlitzGermany 2,1761,352
GibraltarGibraltar 331206
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4555,254
GeorgetownGuyana 6,2413,878
GoaIndia 8,1365,056
GuwahatiIndia 8,8945,527
GelaItaly 1,8521,151
GenoaItaly 1,437893
GhediItaly 1,582983
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0341,264
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7941,115
GrossetoItaly 1,562971
GrottaglieItaly 2,0741,289
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,403872
GuidoniaItaly 1,6881,049
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,6432,264
GifuJapan 10,9486,803
GaoMali 2,6001,616
GuamMariana Islands 13,4908,383
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1185,666
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9295,548
GuaymasMexico 9,1975,715
GaluutMongolia 8,0595,008
GemertNetherlands 1,7111,063
GisborneNew Zealand 19,59712,178
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,59512,177
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,64112,205
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,68912,235
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,58412,170
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,71812,253
GayaNiger 3,1701,970
GardermoenNorway 2,6801,666
GeiloNorway 2,6251,631
GdanskPoland 2,5701,597
GalatiRomania 2,9401,827
Gor’KijRussia 4,1402,573
GorznyjRussia 4,3592,709
GridinoRussia 3,9852,476
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4834,029
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7396,673
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 879546
GijonSpain 528328
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4832,786
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9653,085
GoteborgSweden 2,4961,551
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4961,551
GothenburgSweden 2,4951,550
GunnarnSweden 3,3082,056
GenevaSwitzerland 1,338831
GabesTunisia 1,6111,001
GafsaTunisia 1,479919
GiresunTurkey 3,8202,374
GoztepeTurkey 3,0561,899
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,3423,320
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2763,278
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8971,179
GajvoronUkraine 3,1001,926
GeniceskUkraine 3,4652,153
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0904,406
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2035,097
Galva, IlUsa 6,8004,226
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8574,882
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3874,590
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3874,590
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5264,677
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2113,859
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5323,438
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6655,384
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1563,825
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7484,815
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5294,678
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9274,304
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5894,716
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4134,606
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2425,121
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3803,965
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9525,563
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3954,595
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8614,885
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4934,035
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5574,075
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0904,406
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2783,901
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7124,171
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3294,554
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4814,027
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0513,760
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7204,798
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5224,053
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5554,073
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9284,305
Groton, CtUsa 5,4283,373
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1855,086
GuanareVenezuela 7,0444,377
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,2614,512
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3063,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -