Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0763,776
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,5922,854
QubaAzerbaijan 4,6332,879
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,9313,685
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8113,611
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1873,223
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0755,018
QuinteroChile 10,4046,465
QingdaoChina 10,0756,261
QiqiharChina 9,2545,751
QuitoEcuador 8,4435,246
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,24111,957
QuettaPakistan 6,6364,124
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9254,925
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8804,275
Quang TriVietnam 10,7916,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -