Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5654,080
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7004,164
JuninArgentina 9,8806,139
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2295,114
JacobinaBrazil 6,5684,081
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8043,606
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,8743,650
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5064,664
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7424,811
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5074,665
JiuquanChina 8,4405,245
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,2225,109
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4474,006
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6024,102
JoensuuFinland 3,5932,233
JokioinenFinland 3,2111,995
JyvskylFinland 3,4072,117
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2602,647
JulianehbGreenland 3,6242,252
JagdalpurIndia 8,5955,341
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,4797,754
JerusalemIsrael 3,8562,396
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1815,084
JosNigeria 3,5862,228
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5652,216
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5702,219
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8794,275
JhelumPakistan 7,0444,377
JiwaniPakistan 6,5024,040
JuliacaPeru 8,9235,545
JakutskRussia 8,1385,057
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2732,655
JenisejskRussia 6,8834,277
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,3986,461
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0036,216
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0953,787
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7532,953
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3553,328
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0985,032
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 247153
JubaSudan 5,4083,361
JokkmokkSweden 3,5062,179
JönköpingSweden 2,5891,609
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5831,605
JendoubaTunisia 1,399870
JerbaTunisia 1,6681,036
JerseyUk 1,207750
JaltaUkraine 3,4242,128
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2964,534
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0074,354
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7194,175
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8584,262
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9973,727
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1705,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -