Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1753,837
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8421,144
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4742,780
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1783,839
ZhengzhouChina 9,7986,088
ZhijiangChina 10,1296,294
ZagrebCroatia 2,0181,254
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7231,071
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4111,499
ZahedanIran 6,1763,838
ZanjanIran 4,7922,978
ZacatecasMexico 8,9115,537
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9615,568
ZinderNiger 3,1941,985
ZhobPakistan 6,7884,218
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,6967,889
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6987,891
ZamoscPoland 2,6831,668
Zielona GoraPoland 2,2531,400
ZigalovoRussia 7,7644,825
ZiganskRussia 7,5344,682
ZyryankaRussia 8,2255,111
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 582362
ZurichSwitzerland 1,561970
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8974,286
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2682,031
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4792,162
ZitomirUkraine 3,0501,895
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3102,057
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3092,056
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6785,393
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,8654,266
ZambeziZambia 6,6064,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -