Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2511,399
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9136,160
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6505,997
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,0776,262
ViennaAustria 2,1271,322
VitebskBelarus 3,2882,043
VassourasBrazil 7,8194,859
VicosaBrazil 7,6184,734
VitoriaBrazil 7,4504,630
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9544,321
VarnaBulgaria 2,9341,824
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6113,486
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4025,221
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5054,664
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4474,628
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4575,255
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4965,279
ValdiviaChile 11,0476,865
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9656,814
VallenarChile 10,0026,215
ValparaisoChile 10,3806,450
VanguardiaColombia 7,7194,796
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0304,990
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4171,502
VestervigDenmark 2,2761,415
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4353,999
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3803,965
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4774,025
VilsandiEstonia 2,9781,851
VaasaFinland 3,2942,047
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8701,783
VeravalIndia 7,4894,654
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,7945,465
ValentiaIreland 1,476917
VeniceItaly 1,7381,080
VeronaItaly 1,6241,009
VicenzaItaly 1,6801,044
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6451,023
ViterboItaly 1,6371,018
VolterraItaly 1,561970
VientianeLaos 10,3426,427
VarenaLithuania 2,9071,806
VilniusLithuania 2,9561,837
VeracruzMexico 8,6285,362
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6141,003
VaernesNorway 2,9771,850
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7771,725
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1262,564
VillarricaParaguay 8,8445,496
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,7391,702
VanavaraRussia 7,2514,506
VasileviciRussia 3,1721,971
Velikie LukiRussia 3,3492,081
VerhojanskRussia 7,7164,795
ViljujskRussia 7,7344,806
VitimRussia 7,7554,819
Vize IslandRussia 5,6453,508
VladivostokRussia 9,9966,211
VolgogradRussia 4,1792,597
VologdaRussia 3,9712,467
VoronezRussia 3,8002,361
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7814,835
VytegraRussia 3,8412,387
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9974,969
ValenciaSpain 552343
ValladolidSpain 354220
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 403250
VisbySweden 2,7671,719
VanTurkey 4,3002,672
ValleyUk 1,607999
VinnitsaUkraine 3,0221,878
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1775,703
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3065,162
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4554,633
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6495,375
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2094,479
Vevay, InUsa 6,5494,069
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3584,572
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0545,005
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,7244,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -