Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3263,931
ChlefAlgeria 778483
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,218757
CeresArgentina 9,5415,929
ChamicalArgentina 9,8556,124
ChepesArgentina 9,9556,186
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1876,951
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4295,859
CórdobaArgentina 9,8036,092
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8086,095
CorrientesArgentina 9,1355,677
CairnsAustralia 16,40110,192
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,85911,098
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2898,879
CedunaAustralia 16,39310,187
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,15510,660
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,29910,129
Cobar MoAustralia 17,40910,818
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9779,928
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,95311,156
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0439,969
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1755,702
CharnocksBarbados 5,8933,662
CotonouBenin 3,7342,320
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5404,685
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7944,843
CabroboBrazil 6,2493,883
CaceresBrazil 8,0755,018
CaetiteBrazil 6,9614,326
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9383,690
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2615,133
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4505,251
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9504,941
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1643,830
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9244,303
CaparaoBrazil 7,5454,689
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7944,843
CaratingaBrazil 7,4904,654
CaravelasBrazil 7,1434,439
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0454,378
CarolinaBrazil 6,6294,120
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3835,209
CataguasesBrazil 7,6724,768
CatalaoBrazil 7,6534,756
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9864,962
CaxiasBrazil 6,1433,817
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8555,502
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,7603,579
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7174,796
ChapecoBrazil 8,7445,434
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6634,762
CipoBrazil 6,4544,010
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8304,244
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4834,650
CordeiroBrazil 7,7184,796
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0284,367
CorumbaBrazil 8,3255,173
CoximBrazil 8,0975,032
CrateusBrazil 6,0073,733
CuiabaBrazil 7,9274,926
CuritibaBrazil 8,4015,221
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7694,828
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3253,931
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4515,251
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5542,830
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8242,997
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8683,025
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9124,295
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5655,322
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0912,542
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0955,031
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3523,326
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7872,974
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5842,849
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5832,848
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7432,947
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9233,680
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5263,434
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5562,831
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2513,885
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8334,246
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9323,065
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3504,567
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8463,633
Comox, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7054,167
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5493,448
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5634,700
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9714,953
ChicoChile 11,4787,132
ChillanChile 10,7236,664
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8036,713
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8816,140
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4827,135
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5446,552
ChangchunChina 9,6365,988
ChangduChina 8,9615,568
ChangshaChina 10,2776,386
ChengduChina 9,4815,892
ChongqingChina 9,7516,059
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3584,572
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9031,183
CamagueyCuba 6,9344,309
CasablancaCuba 7,2054,477
ChebCzech Republic 1,9581,217
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3541,463
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3493,946
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4664,018
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4023,978
CanarEcuador 8,6535,377
CairoEgypt 3,6092,243
CaenFrance 1,252778
ChateaurouxFrance 1,125699
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9383,690
CocobeachGabon 4,5322,816
CologneGermany 1,7221,070
ChiosGreece 2,8501,771
CorfuGreece 2,2961,427
ConakryGuinea 3,3292,069
CatacamasHonduras 8,0424,998
CholutecaHonduras 8,2535,128
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8505,499
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9655,571
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9655,571
ChahbaharIran 6,3883,970
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6581,030
ClonesIreland 1,7031,059
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7061,060
CorkIreland 1,453903
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,448900
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,371852
CameriItaly 1,471914
CampobassoItaly 1,8431,145
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,424885
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,411877
Cape FrascaItaly 1,317819
Cape MeleItaly 1,369851
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8981,179
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9161,190
CerviaItaly 1,6941,052
CiampinoItaly 1,6731,040
Cimone MountainItaly 1,570976
Cisa PassItaly 1,521945
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6141,003
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7621,095
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9411,206
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0621,281
ChibaJapan 11,0636,875
ChichibuJapan 10,9846,826
ChichijimaJapan 12,0047,459
ChoshiJapan 11,0796,884
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8292,379
ChilekaMalawi 7,4624,637
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2254,490
ChitipaMalawi 6,8094,231
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7825,457
ComitanMexico 8,4835,271
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4128,956
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7495,436
ChoirMongolia 8,5435,309
CasablancaMorocco 596370
ChindeMozambique 7,8184,858
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,8846,142
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,51812,129
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,80812,309
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,23811,954
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,49612,115
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,49812,116
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,50112,118
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,76512,282
CondegaNicaragua 8,1855,086
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1926,333
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6396,611
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2976,399
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4656,503
ChhorPakistan 7,1544,446
ChitralPakistan 6,7334,184
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7155,415
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7005,406
CajamarcaPeru 8,9495,561
ChachapoyasPeru 8,8295,487
ChiclayoPeru 9,0355,615
ChimbotePeru 9,1015,655
CuzcoPeru 8,9085,536
CzestochowaPoland 2,4171,502
CoimbraPortugal 199124
CalafatRomania 2,5301,572
CeahlauRomania 2,7931,736
ClujRomania 2,6101,622
ConstantaRomania 2,9871,856
CraiovaRomania 2,6071,620
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2693,896
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6533,513
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3464,565
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0154,981
Cape UelenRussia 8,2445,123
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8496,120
CaraRussia 8,1905,089
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9023,046
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8074,851
ChitaRussia 8,3715,202
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3735,203
CokurdahRussia 7,6714,767
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4495,250
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5145,291
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8986,151
CaceresSpain 7848
CadizSpain 265165
Ciudad RealSpain 252157
CordobaSpain 208129
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2425,743
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,4616,500
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7066,653
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9996,214
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9836,203
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5606,562
ChumphonThailand 10,6256,603
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8381,763
CorumTurkey 3,5452,203
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9223,680
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1873,845
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,417881
CernovcyUkraine 2,8111,747
ChernigovUkraine 3,2492,019
CarrascoUruguay 9,6315,985
ColoniaUruguay 9,6936,023
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0323,748
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9574,323
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8273,621
Camden, ScUsa 6,4714,021
Canton, NyUsa 5,5123,425
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2014,475
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9633,705
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9363,067
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8884,280
Casper, WyUsa 7,8514,879
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5625,321
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9163,676
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2073,857
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9184,299
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4444,005
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4504,008
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2983,913
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4023,978
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0603,766
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8664,267
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7544,197
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3623,332
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3543,327
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3443,942
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7944,843
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8544,881
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5994,101
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6004,101
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0495,623
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,2043,855
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8124,855
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5024,041
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4864,030
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3433,941
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1724,457
Clark, SdUsa 7,1574,448
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2704,518
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7904,219
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0404,996
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1753,837
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7544,197
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3055,782
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3843,967
College Park, MdUsa 5,9023,667
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9984,970
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0894,405
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4834,029
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5874,093
Columbus, InUsa 6,6084,106
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4024,600
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3193,926
Conception, MoUsa 7,2284,492
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4474,628
Conway, ArUsa 7,2904,530
Conway, ScUsa 6,3083,920
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5853,470
Corning, ArUsa 7,1554,446
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3963,353
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1705,077
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8134,855
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6943,538
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7665,447
Covington, LaUsa 7,3674,578
Covington, TnUsa 7,0784,398
Crete, NeUsa 7,3164,546
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7434,812
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4683,398
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4683,398
CaracasVenezuela 6,6984,162
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5844,092
CoroVenezuela 6,8734,271
ChipataZambia 7,1224,426
ChomaZambia 7,1294,430
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7474,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -