Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9417,420
UaupesBrazil 7,4714,643
UbatubaBrazil 7,9924,966
UberabaBrazil 7,7974,845
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9514,319
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4504,629
UpernavikGreenland 4,6072,863
UummannaqGreenland 4,3722,717
UdineItaly 1,8221,132
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7311,075
UenoJapan 10,9846,825
UnzendakeJapan 10,9046,776
UrakawaJapan 10,4946,521
UshibukaJapan 10,9426,799
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9596,810
UwajimaJapan 10,9686,816
UkmergeLithuania 2,9641,842
UtenaLithuania 3,0241,879
UlaangomMongolia 7,3754,583
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3575,193
UlgiiMongolia 7,2954,533
UliastaiMongolia 7,7914,842
UmnugoviMongolia 7,4004,598
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6075,348
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4876,516
UfaRussia 4,8953,042
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7823,593
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1025,035
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1095,660
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0545,005
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7272,938
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3925,836
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4275,237
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2335,116
Umm BeninSudan 4,9223,059
UmeňSweden 3,2982,050
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7266,665
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4046,465
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1736,321
UrfaTurkey 3,9582,459
UsakTurkey 3,1191,938
Uman’Ukraine 3,1331,947
UzgorodUkraine 2,5551,588
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0783,777
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2803,903
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7084,169
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3803,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -