Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5624,078
FarahAfghanistan 6,1323,810
FormosaArgentina 8,9935,588
ForrestAustralia 15,8519,850
FrancistownBotswana 7,5794,709
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,4293,374
FloraniaBrazil 5,8803,654
FlorestaBrazil 6,2153,862
FlorianoBrazil 6,2983,914
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5675,324
FormosaBrazil 7,3714,580
FortalezaBrazil 5,7543,576
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7165,416
FrancaBrazil 7,8444,875
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8664,267
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1254,428
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2604,512
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6474,752
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7364,807
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3804,586
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0894,405
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7534,818
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3844,589
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8583,019
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8493,013
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8303,002
FayaChad 3,4192,125
FamagustaCyprus 3,6142,246
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1601,342
FarafraEgypt 3,4782,161
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9653,085
FichtelbergGermany 2,0131,251
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7451,084
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4111,498
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8582,398
FaranahGuinea 3,2322,008
FalconaraItaly 1,7631,095
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,598993
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9171,192
FonniItaly 1,385860
FrontoneItaly 1,7111,063
FrosinoneItaly 1,7311,076
FukauraJapan 10,5506,556
FukueJapan 10,8346,733
FukuiJapan 10,8606,749
FukuokaJapan 10,8296,730
FukushimaJapan 10,8616,749
FukuyamaJapan 10,8846,764
FushikiJapan 10,8236,725
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,5794,088
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7445,434
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0415,618
FunchalMadeira 1,143710
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9193,678
Fes-SaisMorocco 575357
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7121,685
FaroPortugal 230143
FerganaRussia 6,4934,035
FreetownSierra Leone 3,4252,128
FalunSweden 2,8741,786
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,584984
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5162,185
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9964,969
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3794,585
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9534,321
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9364,310
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9724,333
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1363,191
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8134,234
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9664,329
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2314,494
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8474,255
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3854,589
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2573,888
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7714,208
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6894,157
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5095,287
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3273,932
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7315,425
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2463,881
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5514,071
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9094,915
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9894,343
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8414,873
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9404,313
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3444,563
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4534,631
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4474,006
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8074,851
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3363,316
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5814,090
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5894,716
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0513,760
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9513,698
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1565,690
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1014,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -