Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2341,389
DjelfaAlgeria 1,011628
DavisAntarctica 13,7838,565
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4119,577
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9259,275
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0287,474
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,67810,985
DhakaBangladesh 8,9815,581
D’UccleBelgium 1,588987
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4164,609
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8494,878
DouradosBrazil 8,4325,240
DoualaCameroon 4,2252,625
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1262,564
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9554,322
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7634,824
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9884,964
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1182,559
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0013,108
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2073,236
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5584,075
DuianChina 8,6605,381
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1331,325
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7783,591
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5094,045
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5714,083
DabaaEgypt 3,3092,056
DakhlaEgypt 3,6532,270
DijonFrance 1,341833
DresdenGermany 2,1031,307
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2522,642
DebrecenHungary 2,4781,540
DalatangiIceland 2,9661,843
DaltonganjIndia 8,4335,240
DarbhangaIndia 8,4405,245
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0555,627
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0625,631
DumkaIndia 8,6765,391
DwarkaIndia 7,2884,529
DezfulIran 4,9743,091
DublinIreland 1,6191,006
DecimomannuItaly 1,362846
DobbiacoItaly 1,7761,103
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,5912,231
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8752,408
DagorettiKenya 6,3023,916
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,1041,929
DedzaMalawi 7,2944,533
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5395,306
DashbalbarMongolia 8,6215,357
DaweiMyanmar 10,2826,389
De BiltNetherlands 1,7371,080
De KooyNetherlands 1,7961,116
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7991,118
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,72212,256
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,49812,116
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,68112,230
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,19811,930
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,20511,934
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5151,563
DalbandinPakistan 6,5054,042
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8814,276
DirPakistan 6,7694,206
DroshPakistan 6,7444,191
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8037,334
DohaQatar 5,6103,486
DorohoiRomania 2,8391,764
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8073,609
DudinkaRussia 6,1183,802
DzardzanRussia 7,3834,588
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4323,375
DakarSenegal 2,8821,791
DaruSierra Leone 3,4592,150
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5985,343
DamazinSudan 5,0553,141
DongolaSudan 4,1962,607
DamascusSyria 3,9022,425
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9022,425
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1392,572
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3493,945
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9514,320
DjerbaTunisia 1,6831,046
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0552,520
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0161,253
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7091,062
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4782,161
DonetskUkraine 3,6842,289
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9353,688
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6834,153
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1103,797
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7964,844
Danville, IlUsa 6,7084,169
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3563,950
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2445,123
David City, NeUsa 7,3104,543
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4203,989
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3315,177
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0434,377
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9945,589
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7844,215
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3355,179
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3283,932
Delphine, InUsa 6,5824,090
Denton, MdUsa 5,8273,621
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9474,938
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0444,377
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5515,314
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9134,296
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2483,883
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8704,269
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1295,052
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7544,197
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7254,800
Dover, DeUsa 5,8273,621
Dover, TnUsa 6,9224,301
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9384,933
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7844,216
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6654,141
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8904,282
Durham, NhUsa 5,2773,279
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,8921,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -