Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0413,754
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,423884
HuamboAngola 6,2073,857
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0799,370
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,82111,074
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,80711,065
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,60310,317
Horta, FaialAzores 1,8881,173
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0685,014
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6542,892
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6442,886
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9523,698
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3112,679
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2253,868
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2114,481
Hope, BcCanada 8,3005,158
HaikouChina 10,7636,688
HailarChina 8,8995,530
HamiChina 7,9054,912
HetanChina 7,2884,529
HavanaCuba 7,2204,487
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3503,946
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3123,922
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5624,078
HelwanEgypt 3,6162,247
HurguadaEgypt 3,9612,462
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5731,599
HelsinkiFinland 3,2212,001
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2462,017
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0379,344
HamburgGermany 2,0781,291
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0781,291
HannoverGermany 1,9721,225
HelgolandGermany 2,0311,262
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7441,084
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8511,772
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2452,638
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7077,896
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6737,875
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8791,789
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4035,222
HaifaIsrael 3,7962,359
HaboroJapan 10,2356,360
HachijojimaJapan 11,2997,021
HachinoheJapan 10,6196,599
HagiJapan 10,8016,712
HakodateJapan 10,4626,501
HamadaJapan 10,7866,703
HamamatsuJapan 11,0516,867
HikoneJapan 10,9386,797
HimejiJapan 10,9126,781
HiradoJapan 10,8096,717
HirooJapan 10,4986,523
HiroshimaJapan 10,8536,744
HitaJapan 10,8826,762
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9776,821
HunLibya 2,3531,462
HomboriMali 2,6671,657
HomalinMyanmar 9,2405,742
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0446,241
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,61012,186
HighbankNew Zealand 19,48012,105
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,55012,149
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,11711,880
HororataNew Zealand 19,48712,109
HyderabadPakistan 7,0474,379
HuanucoPeru 8,9675,572
HelPoland 2,5951,613
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5995,965
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5773,466
HatangaRussia 6,5434,066
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0653,147
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0983,790
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6342,880
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2421,394
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,48510,244
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1846,328
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9936,210
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,4055,845
HalaibSudan 4,5052,799
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8873,037
HudeibaSudan 4,5902,852
HaparandaSweden 3,5822,226
HarnosandSweden 3,1201,939
HamaSyria 3,8562,396
HassakahSyria 4,1472,577
Hua HinThailand 10,5356,547
HakkariTurkey 4,3642,712
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7261,073
HersonUkraine 3,2922,046
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,9101,808
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0184,982
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3203,306
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8904,282
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8413,630
Hart, MiUsa 6,3643,955
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4463,384
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2414,500
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7654,204
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6144,731
Hays, KsUsa 7,5784,709
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2115,724
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4464,627
Helena, MtUsa 7,9584,945
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8133,612
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1263,807
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4994,039
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2125,103
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1444,439
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9864,341
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2254,490
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7043,545
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3843,967
Holly, CoUsa 7,8574,882
Homer, AkUsa 8,5915,338
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6594,138
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8354,247
Horton, KsUsa 7,2864,528
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6144,731
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1893,846
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2513,885
Houma, LaUsa 7,5104,667
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8594,883
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3723,960
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8994,287
Huron, SdUsa 7,2074,478
HanoiVietnam 10,3586,437
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2066,964
HarareZimbabwe 7,4494,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -