Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,86210,478
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0046,217
ParanaArgentina 9,6155,975
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2355,739
PehuajoArgentina 10,0506,245
PergaminoArgentina 9,8036,092
PigeArgentina 10,2256,354
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8126,097
PosadasArgentina 8,9605,568
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1865,708
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2886,393
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7476,057
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8589,233
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4488,978
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,6451,022
ParakouBenin 3,4162,123
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1993,852
ParacatuBrazil 7,5004,661
ParanaBrazil 7,1264,428
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3705,201
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9834,961
ParintinsBrazil 6,8764,273
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8813,655
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8365,491
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6104,729
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3153,924
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2743,899
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0774,398
PeixeBrazil 7,1244,427
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3963,975
PicosBrazil 6,2343,874
PiraiBrazil 7,8544,880
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4984,659
PompeuBrazil 7,5844,713
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5145,290
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4694,020
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5765,329
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9174,919
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9345,552
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0064,354
PosseBrazil 7,1814,462
PlevenBulgaria 2,6641,656
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6791,665
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0066,839
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5974,721
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7543,575
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1915,090
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6493,511
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7923,599
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3223,928
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4835,271
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2632,649
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4965,280
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9074,292
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1684,454
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0194,983
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3445,185
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0924,407
ParronChile 10,4536,496
Puerto AysenChile 11,4447,111
Puerto MonttChile 11,1646,938
Punta ArenasChile 11,9237,409
PingbianChina 10,0576,249
PeralesColombia 7,8304,865
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0594,386
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2795,145
PragueCzech Republic 2,0741,289
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6114,108
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3973,975
PoloDominican Republic 6,5684,081
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4003,977
PichilingueEcuador 8,5935,340
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6735,390
PuyoEcuador 8,4945,278
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6252,253
ParisFrance 1,325823
PerpignanFrance 921573
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3737,689
Port-GentilGabon 4,6802,908
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4465,870
PotsdamGermany 2,1421,331
PatrasGreece 2,4741,537
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1053,172
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4502,144
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8473,633
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6404,126
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8374,870
PecsHungary 2,1921,362
PambanIndia 9,0215,606
PuneIndia 7,9394,933
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5547,180
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2417,607
PadovaItaly 1,7001,056
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6671,036
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7521,089
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7321,076
PantelleriaItaly 1,6641,034
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,561970
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,401871
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6851,047
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8111,126
PiacenzaItaly 1,522946
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,532952
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7001,056
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6991,056
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9391,205
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6611,032
PrizziItaly 1,7691,099
PakseLaos 10,8066,715
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,0956,895
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3675,821
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4035,843
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6899,128
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2261,383
PatheinMyanmar 9,8086,095
PutaoMyanmar 9,2545,750
PyiMyanmar 9,6986,027
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,88311,113
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,73912,266
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,75212,274
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,75212,274
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,74212,268
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,65712,215
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,80512,307
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8994,909
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0342,507
PohangNorth Korea 10,5516,556
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0976,274
PadidanPakistan 6,9364,310
PanjgurPakistan 6,5884,094
ParachinarPakistan 6,7004,163
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6344,123
PeshawarPakistan 6,8154,235
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8459,846
PilarParaguay 9,0585,629
PiscoPeru 9,2595,754
PiuraPeru 8,9855,584
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6265,360
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2177,592
PoznanPoland 2,3581,465
PrzemyslPoland 2,6251,631
Penhas DouradasPortugal 181113
PortalegrePortugal 6842
Porto Portugal 292182
PavelecRussia 3,8212,374
PecoraRussia 4,9483,075
PermRussia 4,8923,040
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6936,023
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7652,340
PjatigorskRussia 4,1302,567
PoronajskRussia 9,7836,079
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7232,313
Providenja BayRussia 8,4715,264
PskovRussia 3,2822,039
PodorSenegal 2,5951,612
PopradSlovakia 2,4271,508
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7655,446
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0555,006
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 827514
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,1605,692
Port SudanSudan 4,7232,935
ParamariboSuriname 6,0763,775
PiteňSweden 3,4542,146
PalmyraSyria 4,0102,492
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7119,763
PhetchabunThailand 10,3456,428
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2486,368
PhraeThailand 10,1416,301
PhuketThailand 10,7516,681
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7256,665
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5406,550
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5786,573
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2233,867
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,293804
PoltavaUkraine 3,4542,146
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4775,889
PradoUruguay 9,6445,993
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5925,961
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7604,201
Pana, IlUsa 6,8224,239
Paoli, InUsa 6,6084,106
Paris, IlUsa 6,7084,169
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8564,260
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2884,529
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9474,938
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7084,790
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5234,675
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4295,238
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1704,455
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8004,225
Perry, OkUsa 7,6134,731
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7293,560
Philo, OhUsa 6,2513,884
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8835,520
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3534,569
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3354,558
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7794,213
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0974,410
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0893,784
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5853,471
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2943,290
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1554,446
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2495,126
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7794,213
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7314,183
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0984,411
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4855,272
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7534,818
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6633,519
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4855,272
Portage, WiUsa 6,5814,089
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2023,233
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6495,374
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7824,215
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4274,615
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1365,056
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8713,648
Princeton, InUsa 6,8134,234
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3563,328
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0174,982
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1004,412
PetaukeZambia 7,1114,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -