Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 810503
LuandaAngola 5,6993,541
LuenaAngola 6,2803,902
La PlataArgentina 9,7466,056
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1275,672
La RiojaArgentina 9,8086,095
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9886,207
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7937,328
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0115,599
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,79911,060
LavertonAustralia 17,54510,903
LearmonthAustralia 14,1708,806
LongreachAustralia 16,79510,437
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,79510,437
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,50011,496
Low HeadAustralia 17,76211,037
LinzAustria 1,9771,229
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3981,490
LerwickUk 2,3961,489
La PazBolivia 8,8595,505
LavrasBrazil 7,7764,832
LencoisBrazil 6,7514,195
LinharesBrazil 7,3474,565
LondrinaBrazil 8,3205,170
LomBulgaria 2,5551,588
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0354,371
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1043,793
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6454,130
Langara, BcCanada 8,4595,256
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1413,816
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7954,844
London, OnCanada 6,0493,759
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1633,208
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7154,173
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2405,120
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,453903
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1436,303
LanzhouChina 9,0665,634
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6145,353
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4634,637
LimonCosta Rica 8,1225,047
LarnacaCyprus 3,5962,234
LimassolCyprus 3,5522,207
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6524,133
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0103,734
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2041,369
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3513,947
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4303,996
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4063,981
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4263,993
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5045,284
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7835,458
LuxorEgypt 3,9592,460
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4305,239
Laucala BayFiji 17,65410,970
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4392,137
Le MansFrance 1,154717
LilleFrance 1,515941
LyonFrance 1,229764
LambarnGabon 4,7352,943
LastourvilleGabon 4,8463,012
LibrevilleGabon 4,5832,848
LeipzigGermany 2,0411,268
LindenbergGermany 2,1891,360
LamiaGreece 2,5221,567
LarissaGreece 2,5081,559
LemnosGreece 2,7291,696
LimnosGreece 2,7431,704
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8463,633
LabeGuinea 3,1131,934
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6667,871
La CeibaHonduras 8,0675,013
La MesaHonduras 8,1785,082
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2794,523
LudhianaIndia 7,3424,563
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7601,094
LatinaItaly 1,6981,055
LatronicoItaly 1,9601,218
LecceItaly 2,1391,329
LodwarKenya 5,8483,634
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1636,315
LiepajaLatvia 2,8231,754
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8401,765
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,578981
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3461,458
LabuanMalaysia 12,3117,650
LuqaMalta 1,9091,186
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9143,675
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4165,851
LashioMyanmar 9,5995,965
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,49812,116
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,30111,994
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,69012,235
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,40212,056
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,75012,273
LincolnNew Zealand 19,48212,106
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,71612,252
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,71612,252
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,71612,252
LagosNigeria 3,7342,320
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6581,652
LillehammerNorway 2,7421,704
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1734,457
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6325,364
LimaPeru 9,2025,718
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2867,635
LisbonPortugal 202126
LeninbadRussia 6,3473,944
LevsiRussia 5,4183,367
LungiSierra Leone 3,4252,128
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9151,190
LanzaroteSpain 1,268788
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 549341
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,514941
LuganoSwitzerland 1,514941
LatakiaSyria 3,7572,334
LampangThailand 10,0786,262
LoeiThailand 10,3146,409
Lop BuriThailand 10,4256,478
LomeTogo 3,7282,316
LeemingUk 1,7601,094
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3981,490
London, EnglandUk 1,488925
London-GatwickUk 1,464910
LynehamUk 1,453903
L’VovUkraine 2,7071,682
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1251,942
LozovajaUkraine 3,5782,223
LubnyUkraine 3,3482,081
LuckUkraine 2,8391,764
LuganskUkraine 3,7932,357
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7484,193
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5754,707
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6794,772
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8544,259
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4603,393
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2105,102
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2694,517
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7624,202
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0074,976
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9384,312
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9034,911
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3425,184
Larned, KsUsa 7,6394,747
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9294,927
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9085,535
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9063,670
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2864,527
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2773,279
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1314,431
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1944,470
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2124,481
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7794,213
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7094,169
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4484,007
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8984,287
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2343,874
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2715,140
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1673,211
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2124,481
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1563,825
Libby, MtUsa 8,0444,999
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3064,540
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9853,719
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1014,413
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3244,551
Llano, TxUsa 8,0805,021
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7384,809
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2785,766
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2675,758
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2865,771
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4085,225
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1263,807
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6294,119
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1704,455
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4394,623
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5923,475
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1235,048
Luling, TxUsa 8,0595,008
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7274,802
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1583,827
LivingstoneZambia 7,1624,451
LundaziZambia 7,0424,376
LusakaZambia 7,0654,390
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0554,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -