Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9401,205
In SalahAlgeria 1,558968
InnsbruckAustria 1,7401,081
IbiriteBrazil 7,6104,729
IguatuBrazil 6,0423,754
IlheusBrazil 6,8454,254
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4704,021
IndaialBrazil 8,5375,305
IpameriBrazil 7,6224,737
IraiBrazil 8,7855,459
IreceBrazil 6,6574,137
ItaberabaBrazil 6,6984,162
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0454,378
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9554,322
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3384,560
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6134,731
ItapevaBrazil 8,2435,122
ItirucuBrazil 6,7514,195
ItuacuBrazil 6,8674,267
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3865,211
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7894,219
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3653,334
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3064,540
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8303,002
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9233,681
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3275,796
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8938,012
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,0887,512
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4063,981
IzobambaEcuador 8,4635,259
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6582,273
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3975,218
IoanninaGreece 2,3711,474
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2582,646
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6222,251
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8344,868
IranshahrIran 6,2853,906
IstranaItaly 1,7261,072
IidaJapan 10,9806,823
IizukaJapan 10,8396,735
IrakoJapan 11,0386,859
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3007,022
IrozakiJapan 11,1146,906
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3347,043
IshinomakiJapan 10,8236,726
IwamizawaJapan 10,3556,435
IzuharaJapan 10,7186,660
IrbidJordan 3,8812,412
IfraneMorocco 617383
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,08911,862
IlorinNigeria 3,5672,217
InchonNorth Korea 10,2816,389
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4582,771
IslamabadPakistan 6,9564,322
IquitosPeru 8,2755,142
IloiloPhilippines 12,4127,713
IasiRomania 2,9211,815
IcaRussia 9,3795,828
IlirnejRussia 8,2055,099
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2635,756
IrkutskRussia 7,9014,910
Ivdel’Russia 5,1163,179
IbizaSpain 711442
IspartaTurkey 3,2412,014
IstanbulTurkey 3,0501,895
IzmirTurkey 2,9351,824
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,7161,688
IzmailUkraine 3,0031,866
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6694,766
Independence, KsUsa 7,4774,647
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4723,400
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5914,095
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0994,411
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6614,139
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8284,243
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9624,326
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4143,986
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7213,555
IsokaZambia 6,8084,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -