Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5374,062
NeuquenArgentina 10,6716,631
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9566,187
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,82011,695
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,11910,017
Nowra RanAustralia 17,96111,161
NuriootpaAustralia 16,94710,531
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6754,148
NatitingouBenin 3,2802,038
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7514,816
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0582,522
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0972,546
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4012,735
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4445,247
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4262,750
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0093,113
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3334,557
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3404,561
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7873,596
N’DjamenaChad 3,6742,283
NanchangChina 10,4496,493
NanjingChina 10,3386,424
NanningChina 10,4076,467
NicosiaCyprus 3,5572,210
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2721,412
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3613,953
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5544,073
NegeleEthiopia 5,9643,706
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,62910,955
NandiFiji 17,62910,955
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2362,011
NancyFrance 1,508937
NantesFrance 1,012629
NiceFrance 1,285799
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2091,372
NurembergGermany 1,8461,147
NurnbergGermany 1,8431,145
NaxosGreece 2,8151,749
NanortalikGreenland 3,5562,210
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6142,246
NordGreenland 4,7662,961
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0442,513
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4652,153
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2125,103
New DelhiIndia 7,5834,712
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8111,126
NaganoJapan 10,8826,762
NagasakiJapan 10,8846,763
NagoJapan 11,3517,054
NagoyaJapan 10,9796,823
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3717,066
NaraJapan 10,9766,821
NazeJapan 11,2717,004
NemuroJapan 10,4616,500
NiigataJapan 10,7916,706
NikkoJapan 10,9266,790
NobeokaJapan 10,9876,827
NairobiKenya 6,3013,916
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4869,002
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,7584,199
NidaLithuania 2,7551,712
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1445,061
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7665,447
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0474,379
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1654,453
NaraMali 2,6381,639
NioroMali 2,6411,641
NemaMauritania 2,4761,539
NouakchottMauritania 2,4741,537
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,06111,223
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,68512,233
NelsonNew Zealand 19,74612,271
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,92512,382
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,68512,232
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2635,135
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3652,091
NiameyNiger 2,9601,839
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6042,239
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0422,511
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5302,815
NawabshahPakistan 6,9914,344
NokkundiPakistan 6,3693,958
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7605,443
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9827,446
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8002,983
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7185,418
NikolaevRussia 3,2472,017
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3155,789
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5315,923
NizneangarskRussia 7,9024,911
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4484,628
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,1283,187
NovgorodRussia 3,4702,156
NovosibirskRussia 6,5494,070
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,3155,788
No. 6Sudan 4,2562,645
NyalaSudan 4,3212,685
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5546,558
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3206,413
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8316,730
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1406,301
NarathiwatThailand 11,1426,924
NigdeTurkey 3,5862,228
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1653,210
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4372,136
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3473,944
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3473,944
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7964,223
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4464,627
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3274,553
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3123,301
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6413,505
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0513,760
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8664,267
New London, WiUsa 6,5434,066
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4274,615
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4494,629
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9364,310
New YorkUsa 5,5853,471
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5823,469
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5863,471
Newark, NjUsa 5,6103,486
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2733,898
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5524,071
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5524,693
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8494,256
Newport, TnUsa 6,5274,056
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3675,199
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9383,690
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2904,530
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9125,538
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3994,598
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5704,704
Norton, KsUsa 7,5894,716
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2403,877
NdolaZambia 6,8444,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -