Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 659410
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7601,094
OranArgentina 9,1265,671
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2238,838
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,30910,135
OstendeBelgium 1,569975
ObidosBrazil 6,7264,180
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,9971,862
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5503,449
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5503,449
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0986,897
OdenseDenmark 2,2391,392
OtavaloEcuador 8,3955,217
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,84611,090
OuluFinland 3,5622,214
OroomiehIran 4,4692,777
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,410876
OdienneIvory Coast 3,2682,031
ObihiroJapan 10,4316,482
OfunatoJapan 10,7746,695
OitaJapan 10,9236,788
OkayamaJapan 10,8946,770
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3157,031
OmaezakiJapan 11,0876,890
OmuJapan 10,2536,371
OnahamaJapan 10,9586,810
OsakaJapan 10,9646,813
OshimaJapan 11,1206,910
OtaruJapan 10,3326,421
OwaseJapan 11,0546,869
OuarzazateMorocco 884549
OujoaMorocco 630392
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,92311,138
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,77712,289
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,33312,013
OphirNew Zealand 19,26311,970
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,64612,208
OtautauNew Zealand 19,10211,870
OcotalNicaragua 8,1745,079
OrlandNorway 2,9661,843
OsloNorway 2,6451,644
OhotskRussia 8,7475,436
OkhotskRussia 8,7475,436
OlekminskRussia 7,9794,958
OlenekRussia 7,0724,395
OmskRussia 5,9863,720
OnegaRussia 4,0342,507
OrenburgRussia 4,8883,038
OymyakonRussia 8,3495,188
OviedoSpain 504313
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0541,898
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2491,397
OdessaUkraine 3,1541,960
OvrucUkraine 3,0781,913
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6244,117
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3294,554
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0643,768
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4035,222
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4574,012
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5123,425
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6964,782
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2864,527
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9664,329
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5595,319
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2194,486
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2244,489
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6844,154
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8044,228
Orono, MeUsa 5,0603,144
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5474,068
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6823,531
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7314,183
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2864,527
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7634,203
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2763,900
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4454,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -