Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1643,830
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3213,928
MilianaAlgeria 848527
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3303,933
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6729,738
Malarg EArgentina 10,4826,514
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8916,768
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9916,209
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7946,086
MendozaArgentina 10,2256,354
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2176,349
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3165,789
Mackay MoAustralia 16,99610,561
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,97611,170
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5909,067
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8079,201
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,54810,904
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,56310,914
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,20510,692
Mount GambierAustralia 17,20110,689
Mount IsaAustralia 16,21910,079
MuharraqBahrain 5,4743,401
MinskBelarus 3,0821,915
MogilevBelarus 3,2362,011
MaunBotswana 7,2644,514
MacapaBrazil 6,2343,874
MacauBrazil 5,7733,587
MaceioBrazil 6,1703,834
MachadoBrazil 7,8674,888
ManausBrazil 7,1664,453
MarabaBrazil 6,5644,079
MaringaBrazil 8,3685,200
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6274,118
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0674,392
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4323,997
MonteiroBrazil 6,0653,769
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2844,527
Morada NovaBrazil 5,8673,646
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6134,109
MamfeCameroon 4,0292,503
MarouaCameroon 3,7912,356
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5923,475
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5413,443
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6994,784
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7674,826
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4325,240
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6554,757
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4195,232
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7052,924
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9103,051
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3763,341
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4033,357
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3314,556
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7003,542
Morden, MbCanada 6,9344,309
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8323,624
MoundouChad 4,0722,530
MatecanaColombia 7,8524,879
MoroniComoros 7,6474,752
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3051,432
MarstalDenmark 2,1991,366
Melville HallDominica 5,8763,652
MichesDominican Republic 6,3183,926
MocaDominican Republic 6,4203,990
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4724,022
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4874,031
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,3953,974
MilagroEcuador 8,6785,392
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1891,982
MinyaEgypt 3,6552,271
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2132,618
MassawaEritrea 5,1813,220
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5821,605
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,0071,869
MarseilleFrance 1,127700
MontpellierFrance 1,042647
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1613,829
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8479,226
MakokouGabon 4,7092,926
MayumbaGabon 5,0343,128
MitzicGabon 4,6312,877
MkamboGabon 4,7112,927
MoandaGabon 4,9403,070
MouilaGabon 4,8853,036
MagdeburgGermany 2,0441,270
MunichGermany 1,8251,134
MünsterGermany 1,8331,139
MethoniGreece 2,5051,557
MilosGreece 2,7451,706
MitiliniGreece 2,8731,786
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8681,783
MacentaGuinea 3,3852,104
MamouGuinea 3,2141,997
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4907,761
MiskolcHungary 2,4301,510
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4005,220
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7274,801
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,8264,863
MusulipatnamIndia 8,7155,416
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3508,296
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2168,834
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0886,890
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3129,515
MashhadIran 5,7313,561
Malin HeadIreland 1,8331,139
M. CalamitaItaly 1,508937
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0311,262
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9431,207
MilanItaly 1,511939
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,480920
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,565972
ManIvory Coast 3,5032,177
MaebashiJapan 10,9426,800
MaizuruJapan 10,8816,761
MakurazakiJapan 11,0436,862
MatsueJapan 10,7796,698
MatsumotoJapan 10,9146,782
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9206,786
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6027,210
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,7137,900
MishimaJapan 11,0666,876
MitoJapan 10,9996,835
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1896,953
MiyakoJapan 10,7236,664
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3597,059
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0396,860
MiyazakiJapan 11,0366,858
MombetsuJapan 10,2896,394
MoriokaJapan 10,6906,643
MuroranJapan 10,4196,475
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0436,862
MutsuJapan 10,5326,544
Ma’AnJordan 3,9842,476
MafraqJordan 3,9242,438
MombasaKenya 6,7364,186
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,5645,322
MaseruLesotho 8,3765,205
MonroviaLiberia 3,6462,266
MisratahLibya 2,1021,306
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2025,097
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2485,126
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8085,473
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4615,257
MakhangaMalawi 7,5494,691
MangochiMalawi 7,3654,576
MwmosaMalawi 7,5364,683
MzimbaMalawi 7,0314,369
MzuzuMalawi 7,0164,360
MalaccaMalaysia 11,4827,135
MersingMalaysia 11,6027,209
MiriMalaysia 12,2877,635
MaleMaldives 8,8815,519
MenakaMali 2,7071,682
MoptiMali 2,7231,692
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9009,259
MazatlanMexico 9,1875,709
MeridaMexico 7,9644,949
Mexico CityMexico 8,8655,509
MonterreyMexico 8,5335,302
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0105,599
MaantyMongolia 8,4375,243
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4865,273
MatadMongolia 8,8795,517
MurenMongolia 7,8594,884
MarrakechMorocco 815507
MeknesMorocco 568353
MideltMorocco 715444
MaputoMozambique 8,2885,150
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7554,819
MandalayMyanmar 9,5395,928
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,6015,966
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,4356,485
MindatMyanmar 9,4125,849
MonywaMyanmar 9,4555,875
MyeikMyanmar 10,4356,485
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,3955,838
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6601,031
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,19511,928
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,90512,369
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,76212,280
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,23911,955
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,70712,246
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,88812,359
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,66112,218
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,76512,282
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,73912,266
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,42012,068
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,49312,113
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2605,133
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2605,133
MagariaNiger 3,2682,031
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4002,113
MaradiNiger 3,1401,951
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5922,232
MakurdiNigeria 3,7902,355
MinnaNigeria 3,5162,185
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5126,533
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3282,068
MajisOman 6,0943,787
MasirahOman 6,5154,049
Muscat  Oman 6,2873,907
MultanPakistan 7,0154,359
MurreePakistan 6,9624,326
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,3679,549
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,7835,458
MoyobambaPeru 8,7435,433
MactanPhilippines 12,5467,796
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9747,441
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 380236
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8953,042
MagadanRussia 8,8785,517
MahackalaRussia 4,5072,800
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9073,049
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9083,050
MarkovoRussia 8,4975,280
MinusinskRussia 7,1214,425
MogocaRussia 8,5165,292
MoscowRussia 3,7532,332
MurmanskRussia 4,0962,545
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6242,874
MatamSenegal 2,6611,653
MogadishuSomalia 6,6774,149
MadridSpain 331206
Madrid (b)Spain 319198
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 955593
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 320199
MelillaSpain 528328
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 539335
MalakalSudan 5,0223,121
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2565,131
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,401870
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8826,141
Mae SariangThailand 9,9616,190
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1176,287
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,6166,597
MalatyaTurkey 3,8602,399
MersinTurkey 3,6172,248
MuglaTurkey 3,0681,907
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6511,026
ManstonUk 1,525947
MeloUruguay 9,3095,784
MercedesUruguay 9,6045,968
MontevideoUruguay 9,6435,992
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7564,198
Madison, FlUsa 6,7984,224
Madison, InUsa 6,5314,058
Madison, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6484,131
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4334,619
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4804,027
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0024,351
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6804,151
Marion, InUsa 6,5074,044
Marion, NcUsa 6,4484,007
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3593,951
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6214,736
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9853,719
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3555,192
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2563,887
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6395,369
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8494,256
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7644,203
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5194,672
Medford, WiUsa 6,6204,114
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2254,490
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1314,432
Mena, ArUsa 7,4454,626
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1894,467
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0634,389
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8824,276
Midland, TxUsa 8,2635,135
Milan, MnUsa 7,0214,363
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0524,382
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5894,716
Milford, DeUsa 5,7473,571
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6874,155
Millen, GaUsa 6,6124,109
Millport, OhUsa 6,1273,808
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3133,302
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5524,072
Minden, NeUsa 7,4584,635
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8344,247
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7394,188
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0615,009
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2454,502
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8204,238
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3873,969
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0214,363
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0014,351
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2815,146
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7043,545
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0943,787
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4484,007
Moro, OrUsa 8,6045,347
Morris, MnUsa 6,9674,329
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7614,201
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3173,926
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1883,846
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9204,300
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2913,909
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2583,267
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8904,282
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8044,228
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4213,990
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5054,664
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6994,163
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1074,417
MaracayVenezuela 6,7804,213
MaturinVenezuela 6,4384,001
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,0914,406
MeridaVenezuela 7,1974,472
MagoyeZambia 7,0754,397
MansaZambia 6,6744,148
MbalaZambia 6,6114,108
MfuweZambia 7,0574,385
MisamfuZambia 6,7224,177
MonguZambia 6,7784,212
MpikaZambia 6,9004,288
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1304,431
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0664,391
MumbwaZambia 6,9634,327
MwinilungaZambia 6,4974,037
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6404,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -