Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6275,983
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3435,806
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9556,186
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7407,295
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1165,665
RosarioArgentina 9,7316,047
RichmondAustralia 17,92911,141
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,26510,729
RecifeBrazil 5,9713,710
RemansoBrazil 6,5124,047
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3105,164
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8444,874
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4945,278
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8054,850
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6904,779
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5674,081
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2684,517
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2724,519
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8103,611
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0064,975
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2033,233
RuoqiangChina 7,7794,834
Rafael NunezColombia 7,4414,624
RandersDenmark 2,3131,437
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5574,074
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3663,956
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8948,013
RumipambaEcuador 8,5135,290
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9262,440
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9752,470
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7482,329
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9393,690
RostockGermany 2,2191,379
RhodesGreece 3,0681,906
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1191,938
ReykhólarIceland 3,1151,936
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9771,850
RamsarIran 4,9653,085
RashtIran 4,8613,021
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,492927
RadicofaniItaly 1,6221,008
Resia PassItaly 1,6601,031
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7131,065
RivoltoItaly 1,8051,122
Rolle PassItaly 1,7271,073
RomeItaly 1,6681,036
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6451,022
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8311,138
RumoiJapan 10,2756,385
RigaLatvia 3,0041,866
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,8781,789
RodriguesMauritius 9,7766,075
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,7304,804
RabatMorocco 538334
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9226,165
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8964,285
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,75412,275
RangioraNew Zealand 19,52112,131
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,63912,204
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,75012,273
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,70412,244
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,72812,259
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,21711,942
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,79112,298
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,55412,151
RivasNicaragua 8,2675,137
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9524,320
RebolyRussia 3,7102,305
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8412,387
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2233,246
RagaSudan 4,6842,911
RashadSudan 4,7912,977
RenkSudan 4,9333,065
RumbekSudan 5,1073,174
RanongThailand 10,6166,597
Roi EtThailand 10,5716,569
RizeTurkey 3,9932,481
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9133,674
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1041,929
RomnyUkraine 3,3892,106
RovnoUkraine 2,8791,789
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9663,707
RochaUruguay 9,5105,909
Racine, WiUsa 6,5554,073
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1963,850
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5624,699
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5634,700
Reading, PaUsa 5,7633,581
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0535,625
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8844,899
Redding, CaUsa 9,0285,610
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1875,709
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9515,562
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5824,090
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0013,729
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0013,729
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2203,865
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8344,247
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7833,594
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1314,431
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Rockville, InUsa 6,6334,122
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1164,422
Rome, GaUsa 6,7944,222
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8104,232
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8745,514
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3495,188
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8273,621
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9334,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -