Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2043,855
ShkoderAlbania 2,2491,397
SkikdaAlgeria 1,224761
SaltaArgentina 9,3465,808
San AntonioArgentina 10,6466,616
San LuisArgentina 10,0986,275
San RafaelArgentina 10,3346,422
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2466,367
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5115,910
SarmientoArgentina 11,2596,996
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,97711,171
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,97611,171
SalzburgAustria 1,8771,167
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5292,814
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7262,937
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6652,899
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,0901,299
SaveBenin 3,5542,209
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6015,345
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1701,349
SalvadorBrazil 6,6424,128
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0405,618
SantaremBrazil 6,7074,168
SantosBrazil 8,1035,036
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0074,976
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8704,269
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0183,739
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7045,409
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9975,591
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8604,884
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9913,723
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2674,516
São PauloBrazil 8,0785,020
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9394,933
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3115,165
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4844,029
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5314,058
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5684,703
SobralBrazil 5,8513,636
SoureBrazil 6,1193,803
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7844,215
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3705,822
SurubimBrazil 5,9903,722
SadovoBulgaria 2,6941,674
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5601,591
SofiaBulgaria 2,5651,594
SiemreapCambodia 10,7896,704
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3942,730
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6954,782
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8152,992
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4905,276
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4083,360
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7442,948
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2904,530
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1473,820
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7242,935
Scott, SkCanada 7,3984,597
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7402,945
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6492,889
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2503,262
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3534,569
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5584,075
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4894,033
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5284,678
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1565,068
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2082,615
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6332,879
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4614,636
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4684,641
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3522,704
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,449900
SalCape Verde 2,9181,813
SantiagoChile 10,3946,459
SewellChile 10,4196,475
ShanghaiChina 10,5636,564
ShantouChina 10,9366,795
ShenyangChina 9,7416,053
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8324,867
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2834,526
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2165,106
SibenikCroatia 1,9671,222
SplitCroatia 2,0061,247
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4301,510
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2371,390
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4063,981
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3773,963
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3433,942
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4113,984
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3283,932
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4303,996
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4584,013
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4724,022
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5164,049
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3203,928
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3523,947
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4323,997
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4864,030
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4253,993
San GabrielEcuador 8,3315,177
SalloumEgypt 3,0041,867
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1461,955
SohagEgypt 3,8222,375
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9102,430
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4035,222
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2216,973
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7782,347
StrasbourgFrance 1,578981
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9713,711
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0153,738
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9922,481
SchleswigGermany 2,1301,324
StuttgartGermany 1,6841,047
SamosGreece 2,9311,822
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6951,675
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7541,711
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1322,568
SiguiriGuinea 3,0611,902
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2955,155
SzegedHungary 2,3391,453
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1101,311
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0901,920
SagarIndia 8,0084,976
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0684,392
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7949,193
SemnanIran 5,2483,261
ShahroudIran 5,3403,318
ShirazIran 5,4673,397
ShannonIreland 1,545960
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,333828
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9511,213
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1601,342
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,512940
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,329826
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9991,242
SigonellaItaly 1,9041,183
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7742,345
SagaJapan 10,8556,746
SaigoJapan 10,7206,662
SakaiJapan 10,7796,698
SakataJapan 10,7216,662
SapporoJapan 10,3556,435
SaseboJapan 10,8366,734
SendaiJapan 10,8266,727
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0406,860
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8226,725
ShinjoJapan 10,7546,683
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0956,895
ShirakawaJapan 10,9146,782
ShizuokaJapan 11,0586,872
SumotoJapan 10,9716,817
SuttsuJapan 10,3456,428
SuwaJapan 10,9406,798
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9476,803
SavannakhetLaos 10,6106,593
SiauliaiLithuania 2,9171,813
SiluteLithuania 2,7821,729
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4241,506
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3585,194
SalimaMalawi 7,2614,512
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4807,755
SibuMalaysia 12,2697,624
SanMali 2,8481,770
SegouMali 2,8341,761
SikassoMali 3,0641,904
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2385,740
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,7485,436
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3715,202
SainshandMongolia 8,7695,449
SafiMorocco 765476
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,102685
SittweMyanmar 9,4165,851
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,90612,370
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3941,488
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4952,793
SaiqOman 6,2623,891
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3313,934
SurOman 6,4524,010
SialkotPakistan 7,1344,433
SibbiPakistan 6,7594,200
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9675,572
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3015,780
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6987,890
SandomierzPoland 2,5841,606
SniezkaPoland 2,2001,367
SuwalkiPoland 2,8061,744
SzczecinPoland 2,2931,425
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 280174
Santa MariaPortugal 1,6201,007
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0893,784
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2825,768
Satu MareRomania 2,5791,603
SibiuRomania 2,6361,638
SulinaRomania 3,0741,910
SadrinskRussia 5,3643,333
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4852,166
SalekhardRussia 5,3833,345
SaratovRussia 4,2692,653
SejmcanRussia 8,5455,310
SelagoncyRussia 7,2984,535
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2456,367
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6675,386
SmolenskRussia 3,3832,102
SociRussia 3,8802,411
SortovalaRussia 3,5922,232
SuntarRussia 7,7354,807
SurgutRussia 5,8023,605
SverdlovskRussia 5,1683,211
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6012,859
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8673,646
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4982,795
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0064,975
SingaporeSingapore 11,6937,266
SliacSlovakia 2,3361,452
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2906,394
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9316,171
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 257160
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 635394
Santander, CantabriaSpain 572355
SevilleSpain 183114
SennarSudan 4,8593,020
ShambatSudan 4,6142,867
ShendiSudan 4,6112,865
StenseleSweden 3,2972,049
StockholmSweden 2,8741,786
StorlienSweden 2,9941,860
SundsvallSweden 3,0951,923
SantisSwitzerland 1,605997
SongeaTanzania 7,0454,378
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5236,539
SongkhlaThailand 10,9866,827
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4106,469
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7226,663
SurinThailand 10,6476,616
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,2532,021
SokodeTogo 3,4192,124
SfaxTunisia 1,6241,009
SousseTunisia 1,578981
SamsunTurkey 3,6412,263
SiirtTurkey 4,2002,610
SivasTurkey 3,7352,321
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8483,634
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,229764
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1501,336
SarataUkraine 3,0681,907
SarnyUkraine 2,9311,821
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4202,125
SumyUkraine 3,4752,159
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9463,695
SaltoUruguay 9,4385,865
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1345,676
Safford, AzUsa 8,7695,449
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3073,298
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8864,279
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9554,322
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3874,590
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9364,310
Salem, InUsa 6,6084,106
Salem, OrUsa 8,7255,422
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3575,193
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1725,078
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1335,054
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2935,775
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2595,754
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0893,784
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3765,826
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7124,171
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3885,834
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3485,809
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4994,039
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1383,814
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5874,093
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7854,838
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7254,801
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6084,106
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4795,269
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4895,275
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4844,651
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3555,192
Selma, AlUsa 7,0674,392
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5063,422
Seymour, InUsa 6,6084,106
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5814,090
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7654,825
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5864,714
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1924,469
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1504,443
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4964,037
Southport, NcUsa 6,2263,869
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9354,310
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2203,865
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1204,425
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2115,102
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6944,160
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8414,251
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2684,516
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2245,732
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8594,262
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9534,321
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4554,011
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5853,471
State College, PaUsa 5,8943,663
State University, MsUsa 7,1704,455
State University, NmUsa 8,6205,357
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1093,796
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0354,993
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0074,354
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1665,696
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0954,409
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4173,366
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4454,626
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4554,011
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4715,264
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1374,435
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2444,501
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6653,520
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1603,828
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3584,572
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9274,304
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6484,131
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,416880
SocotraYemen 6,6064,105
SenangaZambia 6,8694,268
SerenjeZambia 6,9544,322
SeshekeZambia 7,0544,383
SolweziZambia 6,6414,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -