Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4233,992
TiranaAlbania 2,2711,411
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1331,325
TebessaAlgeria 1,378856
TimimounAlgeria 1,255780
TindoufAlgeria 1,253779
TouggourtAlgeria 1,328825
TrelewArgentina 10,8566,746
TucumanArgentina 9,4925,898
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7169,766
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7159,766
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6229,707
TibooburraAustralia 16,97910,551
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,66910,358
TshaneBotswana 7,6064,726
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0274,367
TarauacaBrazil 8,4025,221
TauaBrazil 6,0713,773
TefeBrazil 7,5494,691
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2684,517
TeresinaBrazil 6,1303,809
TiriosBrazil 6,4233,991
TorresBrazil 8,7935,464
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0393,753
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1135,041
TriunfoBrazil 6,1193,803
TucuruiBrazil 6,4604,015
TuriacuBrazil 5,9913,723
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8753,651
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2475,125
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9504,940
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8654,266
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0904,406
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5884,094
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3983,976
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8453,632
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5455,310
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8923,662
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9083,671
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7343,563
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2023,854
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4122,742
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9316,792
TaiyuanChina 9,4955,900
TaoyuanChina 11,0886,890
TengchongChina 9,4955,901
TønderDenmark 2,1361,327
TylstrupDenmark 2,3721,474
TystofteDenmark 2,2671,409
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5424,065
TahrirEgypt 3,5212,188
TantaEgypt 3,5412,200
TallinEstonia 3,1741,973
TartuEstonia 3,2051,991
TampereFinland 3,2652,029
TurkuFinland 3,1371,949
ToulonFrance 1,166725
ToulouseFrance 864537
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1169,393
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,09810,004
TchibanGabon 4,9883,100
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3372,695
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6111,001
TamaleGhana 3,3302,069
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5441,581
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5471,583
TimehriGuyana 6,2723,897
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,2105,102
TelaHonduras 8,1225,047
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8805,518
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8805,518
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5498,420
TabrizIran 4,5572,831
TeheranIran 5,0693,150
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8232,376
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0621,281
TarvisioItaly 1,8641,158
TermoliItaly 1,8741,165
TorinoItaly 1,382859
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,384860
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6841,046
TrevicoItaly 1,8901,175
TrevisoItaly 1,7301,075
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8471,148
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,379857
TabouIvory Coast 3,8332,382
TadotsuJapan 10,9236,788
TakadaJapan 10,8416,737
TakamatsuJapan 10,9346,795
TakayamaJapan 10,8946,770
TanegashimaJapan 11,1306,916
TatenoJapan 11,0196,847
TateyamaJapan 11,1166,907
TokushimaJapan 10,9826,824
TokyoJapan 11,0426,862
TomakomaiJapan 10,4086,467
TottoriJapan 10,8306,730
ToyamaJapan 10,8376,734
ToyookaJapan 10,8516,743
TsuJapan 11,0036,837
TsurugaJapan 10,8936,769
TsuyamaJapan 10,8606,749
TurgayKazakhstan 5,5163,428
TripoliLebanon 3,7992,361
TobrukLibya 2,8801,790
TripoliLibya 1,9251,196
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8611,778
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6205,357
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0415,618
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6945,403
ThyoloMalawi 7,5204,673
TawauMalaysia 12,5977,828
TessalitMali 2,2081,372
TimbuktuMali 2,4871,546
TombMali 2,4931,549
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,3041,432
TacubayaMexico 8,8655,509
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5665,323
TarialanMongolia 7,9674,951
TosontsengelMongolia 7,8064,851
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0855,024
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5315,301
TangierMorocco 360224
TarfayaMorocco 1,345836
TazaMorocco 577359
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7016,028
TaungooMyanmar 9,7906,084
ThandweMyanmar 9,6535,998
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,02711,202
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,22511,946
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,70212,243
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,16611,910
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,70412,244
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,83512,326
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,76212,280
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,71812,253
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,16111,907
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,74812,272
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,77912,291
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,83212,324
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,68312,231
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,88612,358
TemukaNew Zealand 19,39812,054
TimaruNew Zealand 19,39112,050
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,61312,188
TahouaNiger 2,9171,813
TillaberyNiger 2,8621,779
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4206,475
TromsoNorway 3,7452,327
TrondheimNorway 2,9601,839
ThumraitOman 6,2833,904
TacnaPeru 9,1355,677
TarapotoPeru 8,7295,424
TrujilloPeru 9,0715,637
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,5417,793
TorunPoland 2,4951,550
TimisoaraRomania 2,4181,503
TambovRussia 3,9492,454
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8863,658
TaraRussia 5,9813,717
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,9133,675
TermezRussia 6,3013,916
TernejRussia 9,9966,212
TobolskRussia 5,5913,475
TomskRussia 6,5954,098
Tot’MaRussia 4,1432,574
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,8883,038
TuapseRussia 3,8162,371
TuraRussia 6,9164,298
TurukhanskRussia 6,3303,933
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8833,034
TortosaSpain 661411
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,2455,745
TokerSudan 4,8443,010
TartousSyria 3,7902,355
TaipeiTaiwan 11,1096,903
TaboraTanzania 6,3643,955
TakThailand 10,1526,309
TrangThailand 10,8796,760
TabligboTogo 3,6882,292
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4625,258
TunisTunisia 1,513940
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0373,130
TireeUk 1,9591,217
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8391,143
TernopilUkraine 2,8191,752
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3985,840
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8304,244
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2945,154
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9304,306
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9364,310
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9324,308
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0943,787
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3233,308
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Temple, TxUsa 7,9444,937
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5064,664
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1484,442
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2883,908
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9724,332
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3133,923
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3975,218
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3284,554
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7443,569
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0655,012
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,6693,523
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8935,526
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5174,671
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0444,377
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6204,114
TashkentUzbekistan 6,2613,891
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4734,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -