Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Badajoz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Badajoz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Badajoz with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4674,018
BustAfghanistan 6,3563,950
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3263,931
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5624,078
FarahAfghanistan 6,1323,810
GardizAfghanistan 6,6454,129
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5834,091
HeratAfghanistan 6,0413,754
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5654,080
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7004,164
KabulAfghanistan 6,5934,097
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4824,028
KhostAfghanistan 6,7174,174
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4594,014
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1643,830
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3213,928
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5374,062
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0763,776
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2043,855
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4233,992
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1753,837
ShkoderAlbania 2,2491,397
TiranaAlbania 2,2711,411
VloreAlbania 2,2511,399
AdrarAlgeria 1,369851
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 916569
AlgiersAlgeria 917570
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,304811
BatnaAlgeria 1,212753
BecharAlgeria 920572
BejaiaAlgeria 1,072666
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,062660
BiskraAlgeria 1,205749
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7321,076
ChlefAlgeria 778483
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,218757
DjanetAlgeria 2,2341,389
DjelfaAlgeria 1,011628
El GoleaAlgeria 1,279795
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,358844
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,200745
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,423884
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9401,205
In SalahAlgeria 1,558968
MilianaAlgeria 848527
OranAlgeria 659410
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7601,094
SkikdaAlgeria 1,224761
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1331,325
TebessaAlgeria 1,378856
TimimounAlgeria 1,255780
TindoufAlgeria 1,253779
TouggourtAlgeria 1,328825
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,86210,478
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0046,217
Les EscaldesAndorra 810503
HuamboAngola 6,2073,857
LuandaAngola 5,6993,541
LuenaAngola 6,2803,902
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3303,933
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2167,591
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1877,573
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2047,584
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6007,208
ByrdAntarctica 14,6889,127
DavisAntarctica 13,7838,565
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1667,560
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6729,738
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7396,052
AzulArgentina 10,0096,220
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3106,407
BarilocheArgentina 11,0266,852
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7446,055
CeresArgentina 9,5415,929
ChamicalArgentina 9,8556,124
ChepesArgentina 9,9556,186
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1876,951
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4295,859
CórdobaArgentina 9,8036,092
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8086,095
CorrientesArgentina 9,1355,677
EsquelArgentina 11,1656,938
EzeizaArgentina 9,7686,070
FormosaArgentina 8,9935,588
General PicoArgentina 10,1436,303
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6135,973
JuninArgentina 9,8806,139
La PlataArgentina 9,7466,056
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1275,672
La RiojaArgentina 9,8086,095
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9886,207
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7937,328
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0115,599
Malarg EArgentina 10,4826,514
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8916,768
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9916,209
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7946,086
MendozaArgentina 10,2256,354
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2176,349
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3165,789
NeuquenArgentina 10,6716,631
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9566,187
OranArgentina 9,1265,671
ParanaArgentina 9,6155,975
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2355,739
PehuajoArgentina 10,0506,245
PergaminoArgentina 9,8036,092
PigeArgentina 10,2256,354
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8126,097
PosadasArgentina 8,9605,568
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1865,708
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2886,393
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7476,057
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6275,983
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3435,806
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9556,186
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7407,295
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1165,665
RosarioArgentina 9,7316,047
SaltaArgentina 9,3465,808
San AntonioArgentina 10,6466,616
San LuisArgentina 10,0986,275
San RafaelArgentina 10,3346,422
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2466,367
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5115,910
SarmientoArgentina 11,2596,996
TrelewArgentina 10,8566,746
TucumanArgentina 9,4925,898
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9417,420
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9136,160
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6505,997
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,0776,262
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3432,699
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2633,270
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,92310,516
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1589,420
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9649,920
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8449,846
AmberleyAustralia 17,74711,028
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,34510,779
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,76211,037
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6019,073
CairnsAustralia 16,40110,192
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,85911,098
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2898,879
CedunaAustralia 16,39310,187
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,15510,660
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,29910,129
Cobar MoAustralia 17,40910,818
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9779,928
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,95311,156
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0439,969
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4119,577
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9259,275
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0287,474
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,67810,985
East SaleAustralia 17,75511,033
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4489,600
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4499,600
EssendonAustralia 17,55510,909
ForrestAustralia 15,8519,850
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,98411,175
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5939,068
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5629,670
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0799,370
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,82111,074
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,80711,065
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,60310,317
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2749,491
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,79911,060
LavertonAustralia 17,54510,903
LearmonthAustralia 14,1708,806
LongreachAustralia 16,79510,437
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,79510,437
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,50011,496
Low HeadAustralia 17,76211,037
Mackay MoAustralia 16,99610,561
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,97611,170
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5909,067
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8079,201
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,54810,904
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,56310,914
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,20510,692
Mount GambierAustralia 17,20110,689
Mount IsaAustralia 16,21910,079
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,82011,695
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,11910,017
Nowra RanAustralia 17,96111,161
NuriootpaAustralia 16,94710,531
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2238,838
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,30910,135
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8589,233
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4488,978
RichmondAustralia 17,92911,141
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,26510,729
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,97711,171
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,97611,171
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7169,766
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7159,766
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6229,707
TibooburraAustralia 16,97910,551
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,66910,358
WaggaAustralia 17,70311,001
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0317,476
WilliamtownAustralia 17,98211,174
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,63810,339
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9559,293
WoomeraAustralia 16,61810,327
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9239,273
GrazAustria 2,0151,252
InnsbruckAustria 1,7401,081
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9221,194
LinzAustria 1,9771,229
SalzburgAustria 1,8771,167
ViennaAustria 2,1271,322
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8421,144
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5322,816
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7592,957
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4792,783
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5932,854
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4832,786
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3981,490
LerwickUk 2,3961,489
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,5922,854
QubaAzerbaijan 4,6332,879
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5292,814
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7262,937
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6652,899
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,6612,896
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,5322,816
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6912,915
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5452,824
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4742,780
Horta, FaialAzores 1,8881,173
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,6451,022
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,0901,299
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6754,148
MuharraqBahrain 5,4743,401
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1755,702
DhakaBangladesh 8,9815,581
CharnocksBarbados 5,8933,662
BrestBelarus 2,7661,719
GomelBelarus 3,2502,020
GrodnoBelarus 2,8491,770
MinskBelarus 3,0821,915
MogilevBelarus 3,2362,011
VitebskBelarus 3,2882,043
BrusselsBelgium 1,588987
D’UccleBelgium 1,588987
OstendeBelgium 1,569975
Belize CityBelize 8,0725,016
BeninBenin 3,7342,320
BohiconBenin 3,6382,261
CotonouBenin 3,7342,320
KandiBenin 3,2342,010
NatitingouBenin 3,2802,038
ParakouBenin 3,4162,123
SaveBenin 3,5542,209
BermudaBermuda 5,1923,227
La PazBolivia 8,8595,505
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6015,345
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1701,349
FrancistownBotswana 7,5794,709
MaunBotswana 7,2644,514
TshaneBotswana 7,6064,726
AimoresBrazil 7,4044,601
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,5724,084
AltamiraBrazil 6,5914,096
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3224,550
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9124,917
ApodiBrazil 5,8893,659
AracajuBrazil 6,3613,953
AracuaiBrazil 7,2024,475
AragarcasBrazil 7,7054,788
AraxaBrazil 7,7244,800
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1183,802
BageBrazil 9,2115,724
BambuiBrazil 7,7124,793
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7134,793
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1323,811
BarcelosBrazil 7,2224,488
BarraBrazil 6,7114,170
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3223,929
BarreirasBrazil 6,9184,299
BelémBrazil 6,1773,838
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5964,720
BelterraBrazil 6,7434,190
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5814,090
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7675,448
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9314,307
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4304,617
BrevesBrazil 6,3393,939
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5404,685
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7944,843
CabroboBrazil 6,2493,883
CaceresBrazil 8,0755,018
CaetiteBrazil 6,9614,326
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9383,690
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2615,133
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4505,251
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9504,941
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1643,830
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9244,303
CaparaoBrazil 7,5454,689
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7944,843
CaratingaBrazil 7,4904,654
CaravelasBrazil 7,1434,439
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0454,378
CarolinaBrazil 6,6294,120
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3835,209
CataguasesBrazil 7,6724,768
CatalaoBrazil 7,6534,756
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9864,962
CaxiasBrazil 6,1433,817
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8555,502
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,7603,579
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7174,796
ChapecoBrazil 8,7445,434
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6634,762
CipoBrazil 6,4544,010
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8304,244
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4834,650
CordeiroBrazil 7,7184,796
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0284,367
CorumbaBrazil 8,3255,173
CoximBrazil 8,0975,032
CrateusBrazil 6,0073,733
CuiabaBrazil 7,9274,926
CuritibaBrazil 8,4015,221
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4164,609
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8494,878
DouradosBrazil 8,4325,240
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8594,883
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0525,625
EspinosaBrazil 7,0604,387
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,4293,374
FloraniaBrazil 5,8803,654
FlorestaBrazil 6,2153,862
FlorianoBrazil 6,2983,914
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5675,324
FormosaBrazil 7,3714,580
FortalezaBrazil 5,7543,576
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7165,416
FrancaBrazil 7,8444,875
GaranhunsBrazil 6,1343,812
GoianiaBrazil 7,5904,716
GoiasBrazil 7,5754,707
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3874,590
GrajauBrazil 6,4253,993
GuairaBrazil 8,5645,322
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,8263,621
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0594,387
IbiriteBrazil 7,6104,729
IguatuBrazil 6,0423,754
IlheusBrazil 6,8454,254
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4704,021
IndaialBrazil 8,5375,305
IpameriBrazil 7,6224,737
IraiBrazil 8,7855,459
IreceBrazil 6,6574,137
ItaberabaBrazil 6,6984,162
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0454,378
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9554,322
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3384,560
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6134,731
ItapevaBrazil 8,2435,122
ItirucuBrazil 6,7514,195
ItuacuBrazil 6,8674,267
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3865,211
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2295,114
JacobinaBrazil 6,5684,081
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8043,606
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,8743,650
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5064,664
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7424,811
LavrasBrazil 7,7764,832
LencoisBrazil 6,7514,195
LinharesBrazil 7,3474,565
LondrinaBrazil 8,3205,170
MacapaBrazil 6,2343,874
MacauBrazil 5,7733,587
MaceioBrazil 6,1703,834
MachadoBrazil 7,8674,888
ManausBrazil 7,1664,453
MarabaBrazil 6,5644,079
MaringaBrazil 8,3685,200
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6274,118
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0674,392
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4323,997
MonteiroBrazil 6,0653,769
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2844,527
Morada NovaBrazil 5,8673,646
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6134,109
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7514,816
ObidosBrazil 6,7264,180
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1993,852
ParacatuBrazil 7,5004,661
ParanaBrazil 7,1264,428
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3705,201
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9834,961
ParintinsBrazil 6,8764,273
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8813,655
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8365,491
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6104,729
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3153,924
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2743,899
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0774,398
PeixeBrazil 7,1244,427
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3963,975
PicosBrazil 6,2343,874
PiraiBrazil 7,8544,880
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4984,659
PompeuBrazil 7,5844,713
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5145,290
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4694,020
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5765,329
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9174,919
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9345,552
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0064,354
PosseBrazil 7,1814,462
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,9313,685
RecifeBrazil 5,9713,710
RemansoBrazil 6,5124,047
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3105,164
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8444,874
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4945,278
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8054,850
SalvadorBrazil 6,6424,128
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0405,618
SantaremBrazil 6,7074,168
SantosBrazil 8,1035,036
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0074,976
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8704,269
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0183,739
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7045,409
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9975,591
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8604,884
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9913,723
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2674,516
São PauloBrazil 8,0785,020
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9394,933
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3115,165
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4844,029
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5314,058
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5684,703
SobralBrazil 5,8513,636
SoureBrazil 6,1193,803
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7844,215
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3705,822
SurubimBrazil 5,9903,722
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0274,367
TarauacaBrazil 8,4025,221
TauaBrazil 6,0713,773
TefeBrazil 7,5494,691
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2684,517
TeresinaBrazil 6,1303,809
TiriosBrazil 6,4233,991
TorresBrazil 8,7935,464
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0393,753
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1135,041
TriunfoBrazil 6,1193,803
TucuruiBrazil 6,4604,015
TuriacuBrazil 5,9913,723
UaupesBrazil 7,4714,643
UbatubaBrazil 7,9924,966
UberabaBrazil 7,7974,845
VassourasBrazil 7,8194,859
VicosaBrazil 7,6184,734
VitoriaBrazil 7,4504,630
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9544,321
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1783,839
BurgasBulgaria 2,9011,803
LomBulgaria 2,5551,588
PlevenBulgaria 2,6641,656
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6791,665
SadovoBulgaria 2,6941,674
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5601,591
SofiaBulgaria 2,5651,594
VarnaBulgaria 2,9341,824
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,9971,862
BurundiBurundi 5,9773,714
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0066,839
SiemreapCambodia 10,7896,704
BatouriCameroon 4,3842,724
DoualaCameroon 4,2252,625
GarouaCameroon 3,8532,394
MamfeCameroon 4,0292,503
MarouaCameroon 3,7912,356
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0582,522
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0972,546
YaoundeCameroon 4,3162,682
YokoCameroon 4,1802,597
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3725,202
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3235,172
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3544,570
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9882,478
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2443,259
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2863,906
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5344,061
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1173,180
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3005,158
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1433,817
Banff, AbCanada 7,8484,877
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7513,574
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9882,478
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7594,821
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6894,156
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9804,959
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6483,510
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4175,231
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0134,358
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1494,442
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6782,907
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6732,282
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1365,056
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4844,030
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7694,828
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3253,931
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4515,251
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5542,830
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8242,997
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8683,025
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9124,295
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5655,322
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0912,542
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0955,031
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3523,326
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7872,974
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5842,849
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5832,848
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7432,947
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9233,680
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5263,434
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5562,831
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2513,885
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8334,246
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9323,065
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3504,567
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8463,633
Comox, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7054,167
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5493,448
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5634,700
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1262,564
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9554,322
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7634,824
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9884,964
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1182,559
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0013,108
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2073,236
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5584,075
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7623,581
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5974,721
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5684,703
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5774,708
Edson, AbCanada 7,7314,804
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4735,265
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5024,040
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2394,499
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4125,227
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5523,450
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8664,267
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1254,428
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2604,512
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6474,752
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7364,807
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3804,586
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0894,405
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7534,818
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3844,589
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8583,019
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8493,013
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8303,002
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9142,432
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3843,967
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4595,256
Golden, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Goose, NfCanada 4,3132,680
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0333,749
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7404,810
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7492,951
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4692,777
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0685,014
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6542,892
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6442,886
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9523,698
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3112,679
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2253,868
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2114,481
Hope, BcCanada 8,3005,158
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7894,219
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3653,334
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3064,540
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8303,002
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9233,681
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5074,665
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1445,061
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8873,658
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8893,660
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1435,060
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6603,517
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3734,582
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7514,195
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8072,987
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4173,366
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0354,371
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1043,793
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6454,130
Langara, BcCanada 8,4595,256
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1413,816
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7954,844
London, OnCanada 6,0493,759
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1633,208
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7154,173
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2405,120
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5923,475
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5413,443
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6994,784
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7674,826
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4325,240
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6554,757
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4195,232
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7052,924
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9103,051
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3763,341
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4033,357
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3314,556
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7003,542
Morden, MbCanada 6,9344,309
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8323,624
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4012,735
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4445,247
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4262,750
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0093,113
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3334,557
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3404,561
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7873,596
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5503,449
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5503,449
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5974,721
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7543,575
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1915,090
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6493,511
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7923,599
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3223,928
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4835,271
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2632,649
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4965,280
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9074,292
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1684,454
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0194,983
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3445,185
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0924,407
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8113,611
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1873,223
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0755,018
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6904,779
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5674,081
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2684,517
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2724,519
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8103,611
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0064,975
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2033,233
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3942,730
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6954,782
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8152,992
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4905,276
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4083,360
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7442,948
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2904,530
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1473,820
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7242,935
Scott, SkCanada 7,3984,597
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7402,945
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6492,889
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2503,262
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3534,569
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5584,075
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4894,033
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5284,678
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1565,068
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2082,615
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6332,879
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4614,636
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4684,641
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3522,704
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8753,651
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2475,125
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9504,940
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8654,266
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0904,406
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5884,094
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3983,976
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8453,632
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5455,310
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8923,662
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9083,671
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7343,563
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2023,854
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4122,742
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9514,319
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6113,486
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4025,221
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5054,664
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4474,628
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4575,255
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4965,279
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7462,949
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9733,712
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8054,850
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9864,963
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9743,712
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2183,864
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8414,251
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1674,453
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8703,027
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0504,381
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0924,407
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,453903
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,449900
SalCape Verde 2,9181,813
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6092,864
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3292,690
AbecheChad 3,8872,416
FayaChad 3,4192,125
MoundouChad 4,0722,530
N’DjamenaChad 3,6742,283
AntofagastaChile 9,5775,951
AricaChile 9,1645,695
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4267,100
ChicoChile 11,4787,132
ChillanChile 10,7236,664
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8036,713
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8816,140
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4827,135
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5446,552
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3275,796
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8938,012
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,0887,512
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1436,303
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0986,897
ParronChile 10,4536,496
Puerto AysenChile 11,4447,111
Puerto MonttChile 11,1646,938
Punta ArenasChile 11,9237,409
QuinteroChile 10,4046,465
SantiagoChile 10,3946,459
SewellChile 10,4196,475
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9316,792
ValdiviaChile 11,0476,865
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9656,814
VallenarChile 10,0026,215
ValparaisoChile 10,3806,450
AltaiChina 7,2484,504
BeijingChina 9,5175,914
ChangchunChina 9,6365,988
ChangduChina 8,9615,568
ChangshaChina 10,2776,386
ChengduChina 9,4815,892
ChongqingChina 9,7516,059
DuianChina 8,6605,381
ErlianChina 8,9735,576
GanzhouChina 10,6176,598
GuangzhouChina 10,7336,670
HaikouChina 10,7636,688
HailarChina 8,8995,530
HamiChina 7,9054,912
HetanChina 7,2884,529
JiuquanChina 8,4405,245
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8744,271
KashiChina 6,8604,263
KunmingChina 9,8176,101
LanzhouChina 9,0665,634
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6145,353
NanchangChina 10,4496,493
NanjingChina 10,3386,424
NanningChina 10,4076,467
PingbianChina 10,0576,249
QingdaoChina 10,0756,261
QiqiharChina 9,2545,751
RuoqiangChina 7,7794,834
ShanghaiChina 10,5636,564
ShantouChina 10,9366,795
ShenyangChina 9,7416,053
TaiyuanChina 9,4955,900
TaoyuanChina 11,0886,890
TengchongChina 9,4955,901
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4504,629
Xi’AnChina 9,5345,925
XichangChina 9,5705,947
YanjiChina 9,9166,162
YichangChina 9,9766,199
YinchuanChina 9,0355,614
YiningChina 7,0084,355
ZhengzhouChina 9,7986,088
ZhijiangChina 10,1296,294
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3005,158
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2265,111
AraucaColombia 7,2674,516
BarranquillaColombia 7,3484,566
Benito SalasColombia 7,9474,939
BogotáColombia 7,7264,801
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3584,572
El CaranoColombia 7,8644,887
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4634,637
MatecanaColombia 7,8524,879
PeralesColombia 7,8304,865
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0594,386
Rafael NunezColombia 7,4414,624
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8324,867
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2834,526
VanguardiaColombia 7,7194,796
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0304,990
YariguiesColombia 7,5324,680
MoroniComoros 7,6474,752
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,2225,109
LimonCosta Rica 8,1225,047
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2795,145
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2165,106
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9031,183
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1331,325
SibenikCroatia 1,9671,222
SplitCroatia 2,0061,247
ZagrebCroatia 2,0181,254
CamagueyCuba 6,9344,309
CasablancaCuba 7,2054,477
HavanaCuba 7,2204,487
WillemstadCuraçao 6,7584,199
FamagustaCyprus 3,6142,246
LarnacaCyprus 3,5962,234
LimassolCyprus 3,5522,207
NicosiaCyprus 3,5572,210
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1861,359
ChebCzech Republic 1,9581,217
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3051,432
PragueCzech Republic 2,0741,289
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1323,189
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1833,221
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3273,310
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6524,133
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0103,734
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3541,463
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,4521,524
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1601,342
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2041,369
MarstalDenmark 2,1991,366
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2721,412
OdenseDenmark 2,2391,392
RandersDenmark 2,3131,437
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4301,510
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2371,390
TønderDenmark 2,1361,327
TylstrupDenmark 2,3721,474
TystofteDenmark 2,2671,409
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,4171,502
VestervigDenmark 2,2761,415
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7783,591
Melville HallDominica 5,8763,652
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4293,995
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3393,939
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5004,039
BaniDominican Republic 6,4744,023
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5454,067
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3833,967
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3493,946
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4664,018
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4023,978
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5094,045
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5714,083
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5494,069
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3303,934
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3843,967
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3503,946
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3123,922
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5624,078
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4063,981
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4474,006
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6024,102
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3513,947
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4303,996
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4063,981
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4263,993
MichesDominican Republic 6,3183,926
MocaDominican Republic 6,4203,990
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4724,022
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4874,031
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,3953,974
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3613,953
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5544,073
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6114,108
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3973,975
PoloDominican Republic 6,5684,081
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4003,977
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5574,074
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3663,956
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4063,981
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3773,963
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3433,942
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4113,984
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3283,932
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4303,996
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4584,013
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4724,022
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5164,049
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3203,928
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3523,947
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4323,997
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4864,030
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4253,993
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5424,065
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4353,999
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3803,965
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4774,025
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4163,987
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4113,984
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8948,013
CanarEcuador 8,6535,377
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7055,409
IzobambaEcuador 8,4635,259
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5045,284
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7835,458
MilagroEcuador 8,6785,392
OtavaloEcuador 8,3955,217
PichilingueEcuador 8,5935,340
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6735,390
PuyoEcuador 8,4945,278
QuitoEcuador 8,4435,246
RumipambaEcuador 8,5135,290
San GabrielEcuador 8,3315,177
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4312,132
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7122,307
AswanEgypt 4,0712,530
AsyutEgypt 3,7362,322
BahariyaEgypt 3,4842,165
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6342,258
CairoEgypt 3,6092,243
DabaaEgypt 3,3092,056
DakhlaEgypt 3,6532,270
El ArishEgypt 3,7732,344
El TorEgypt 3,8992,423
FarafraEgypt 3,4782,161
HelwanEgypt 3,6162,247
HurguadaEgypt 3,9612,462
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6582,273
KhargaEgypt 3,7882,354
KosseirEgypt 4,0652,526
LuxorEgypt 3,9592,460
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1891,982
MinyaEgypt 3,6552,271
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6252,253
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9262,440
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9752,470
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7482,329
SalloumEgypt 3,0041,867
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1461,955
SohagEgypt 3,8222,375
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9102,430
TahrirEgypt 3,5212,188
TantaEgypt 3,5412,200
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,4675,261
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3975,218
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4305,239
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4035,222
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2132,618
AsmaraEritrea 5,1613,207
AssabEritrea 5,6333,501
MassawaEritrea 5,1813,220
TallinEstonia 3,1741,973
TartuEstonia 3,2051,991
VilsandiEstonia 2,9781,851
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6193,491
GonderEthiopia 5,2403,256
NegeleEthiopia 5,9643,706
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2216,973
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,5731,599
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5821,605
Laucala BayFiji 17,65410,970
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,62910,955
NandiFiji 17,62910,955
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,84611,090
HelsinkiFinland 3,2212,001
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2462,017
JoensuuFinland 3,5932,233
JokioinenFinland 3,2111,995
JyvskylFinland 3,4072,117
KajaaniFinland 3,6082,242
KuopioFinland 3,5222,189
KuusamoFinland 3,7722,344
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4392,137
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,0071,869
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2362,011
OuluFinland 3,5622,214
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7782,347
TampereFinland 3,2652,029
TurkuFinland 3,1371,949
VaasaFinland 3,2942,047
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,363847
BiarritzFrance 675420
BordeauxFrance 834518
BrestFrance 1,081672
CaenFrance 1,252778
ChateaurouxFrance 1,125699
DijonFrance 1,341833
GourdonFrance 942585
GrenobleFrance 1,249776
Le MansFrance 1,154717
LilleFrance 1,515941
LyonFrance 1,229764
MarseilleFrance 1,127700
MontpellierFrance 1,042647
NancyFrance 1,508937
NantesFrance 1,012629
NiceFrance 1,285799
ParisFrance 1,325823
PerpignanFrance 921573
StrasbourgFrance 1,578981
ToulonFrance 1,166725
ToulouseFrance 864537
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9383,690
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1613,829
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9393,690
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9713,711
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0153,738
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2868,878
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7979,816
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7969,816
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0379,344
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8479,226
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1169,393
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,09810,004
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1147,528
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3737,689
BitamGabon 4,4942,793
CocobeachGabon 4,5322,816
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9653,085
LambarnGabon 4,7352,943
LastourvilleGabon 4,8463,012
LibrevilleGabon 4,5832,848
MakokouGabon 4,7092,926
MayumbaGabon 5,0343,128
MitzicGabon 4,6312,877
MkamboGabon 4,7112,927
MoandaGabon 4,9403,070
MouilaGabon 4,8853,036
Port-GentilGabon 4,6802,908
TchibanGabon 4,9883,100
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4465,870
BanjulGambia 2,9861,856
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9922,481
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3372,695
BerlinGermany 2,1601,342
BrockenGermany 1,9701,224
CologneGermany 1,7221,070
DresdenGermany 2,1031,307
ErfurtGermany 1,9331,201
EssenGermany 1,7571,092
FichtelbergGermany 2,0131,251
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7451,084
GeisenheimGermany 1,6971,055
GorlitzGermany 2,1761,352
HamburgGermany 2,0781,291
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0781,291
HannoverGermany 1,9721,225
HelgolandGermany 2,0311,262
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,7441,084
KarlsruheGermany 1,6531,027
KasselGermany 1,8731,164
KonstanzGermany 1,6191,006
LeipzigGermany 2,0411,268
LindenbergGermany 2,1891,360
MagdeburgGermany 2,0441,270
MunichGermany 1,8251,134
MünsterGermany 1,8331,139
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2091,372
NurembergGermany 1,8461,147
NurnbergGermany 1,8431,145
PotsdamGermany 2,1421,331
RostockGermany 2,2191,379
SchleswigGermany 2,1301,324
StuttgartGermany 1,6841,047
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6111,001
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7231,071
AccraGhana 3,7612,337
KumasiGhana 3,6152,247
TamaleGhana 3,3302,069
GibraltarGibraltar 331206
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7871,732
AthensGreece 2,6481,646
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6571,651
ChiosGreece 2,8501,771
CorfuGreece 2,2961,427
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4111,498
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8511,772
IoanninaGreece 2,3711,474
KalamataGreece 2,5261,570
KerkiraGreece 2,2961,427
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6341,637
LamiaGreece 2,5221,567
LarissaGreece 2,5081,559
LemnosGreece 2,7291,696
LimnosGreece 2,7431,704
MethoniGreece 2,5051,557
MilosGreece 2,7451,706
MitiliniGreece 2,8731,786
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8681,783
NaxosGreece 2,8151,749
PatrasGreece 2,4741,537
RhodesGreece 3,0681,906
SamosGreece 2,9311,822
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6951,675
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7541,711
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5441,581
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5471,583
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4111,499
AasiaatGreenland 4,2962,669
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5612,213
AputiteqGreenland 3,5722,220
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2522,642
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8582,398
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2452,638
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2582,646
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6222,251
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2602,647
JulianehbGreenland 3,6242,252
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1342,569
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6142,246
NanortalikGreenland 3,5562,210
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6142,246
NordGreenland 4,7662,961
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0442,513
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1053,172
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4502,144
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1322,568
UpernavikGreenland 4,6072,863
UummannaqGreenland 4,3722,717
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8463,633
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8473,633
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4555,254
BokeGuinea 3,2071,993
ConakryGuinea 3,3292,069
FaranahGuinea 3,2322,008
KankanGuinea 3,1791,975
KindiaGuinea 3,2622,027
KissidougouGuinea 3,2932,046
LabeGuinea 3,1131,934
MacentaGuinea 3,3852,104
MamouGuinea 3,2141,997
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4652,153
SiguiriGuinea 3,0611,902
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1261,943
GeorgetownGuyana 6,2413,878
TimehriGuyana 6,2723,897
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6404,126
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7077,896
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6737,875
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6527,862
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6667,871
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4907,761
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6557,864
CatacamasHonduras 8,0424,998
CholutecaHonduras 8,2535,128
La CeibaHonduras 8,0675,013
La MesaHonduras 8,1785,082
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8374,870
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2955,155
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,2105,102
TelaHonduras 8,1225,047
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8556,745
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8566,746
BudapestHungary 2,2891,422
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3001,429
DebrecenHungary 2,4781,540
KeszthelyHungary 2,1381,328
MiskolcHungary 2,4301,510
PecsHungary 2,1921,362
SzegedHungary 2,3391,453
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1101,311
AkureyriIceland 3,0661,905
DalatangiIceland 2,9661,843
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8791,789
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8671,782
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1191,938
ReykhólarIceland 3,1151,936
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9771,850
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0901,920
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8701,783
AgraIndia 7,7394,809
AhmedabadIndia 7,5454,689
AkolaIndia 8,0685,014
AllahabadIndia 8,1505,065
AmritsarIndia 7,2114,481
BangaloreIndia 8,6295,362
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1815,084
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8335,489
BikanerIndia 7,2984,535
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8505,499
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9655,571
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9655,571
DaltonganjIndia 8,4335,240
DarbhangaIndia 8,4405,245
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0555,627
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0625,631
DumkaIndia 8,6765,391
DwarkaIndia 7,2884,529
GoaIndia 8,1365,056
GuwahatiIndia 8,8945,527
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4035,222
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8344,868
JagdalpurIndia 8,5955,341
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8815,519
KotaIndia 7,6854,775
KozhikodeIndia 8,5905,338
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2794,523
LudhianaIndia 7,3424,563
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4005,220
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7274,801
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,8264,863
MusulipatnamIndia 8,7155,416
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2125,103
New DelhiIndia 7,5834,712
PambanIndia 9,0215,606
PuneIndia 7,9394,933
SagarIndia 8,0084,976
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0684,392
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8805,518
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8805,518
VeravalIndia 7,4894,654
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,7945,465
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0268,716
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9538,049
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,4797,754
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1668,803
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3508,296
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2168,834
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0886,890
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3129,515
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5547,180
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2417,607
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7949,193
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5498,420
AbadanIran 5,0513,139
ArakIran 5,0093,113
BabolsarIran 5,1373,192
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9143,675
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8423,009
Bandar LengehIran 5,8193,616
BirjandIran 5,8583,640
BushehrIran 5,3433,320
ChahbaharIran 6,3883,970
DezfulIran 4,9743,091
EsfahanIran 5,2433,258
IranshahrIran 6,2853,906
KermanIran 5,8023,606
KermanshahIran 4,7742,967
Khoram AbadIran 4,9103,051
MashhadIran 5,7313,561
OroomiehIran 4,4692,777
RamsarIran 4,9653,085
RashtIran 4,8613,021
SemnanIran 5,2483,261
ShahroudIran 5,3403,318
ShirazIran 5,4673,397
TabrizIran 4,5572,831
TeheranIran 5,0693,150
YazdIran 5,4913,412
ZahedanIran 6,1763,838
ZanjanIran 4,7922,978
BaghdadIraq 4,5732,842
BasraIraq 5,0013,108
BelmulletIreland 1,7231,071
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,581982
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6581,030
ClonesIreland 1,7031,059
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7061,060
CorkIreland 1,453903
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,448900
DublinIreland 1,6191,006
KilkennyIreland 1,526948
Malin HeadIreland 1,8331,139
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,492927
ShannonIreland 1,545960
ValentiaIreland 1,476917
EilatIsrael 3,9422,450
HaifaIsrael 3,7962,359
JerusalemIsrael 3,8562,396
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8232,376
AlbengaItaly 1,369851
AlgheroItaly 1,305811
AmendolaItaly 1,9311,200
AnconaItaly 1,7751,103
ArezzoItaly 1,6401,019
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0191,255
BergamoItaly 1,551964
BolognaItaly 1,6261,010
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7011,057
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9531,214
BrindisiItaly 2,1201,318
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,371852
CameriItaly 1,471914
CampobassoItaly 1,8431,145
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,424885
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,411877
Cape FrascaItaly 1,317819
Cape MeleItaly 1,369851
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8981,179
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9161,190
CerviaItaly 1,6941,052
CiampinoItaly 1,6731,040
Cimone MountainItaly 1,570976
Cisa PassItaly 1,521945
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6141,003
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7621,095
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9411,206
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0621,281
DecimomannuItaly 1,362846
DobbiacoItaly 1,7761,103
FalconaraItaly 1,7631,095
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,598993
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9171,192
FonniItaly 1,385860
FrontoneItaly 1,7111,063
FrosinoneItaly 1,7311,076
GelaItaly 1,8521,151
GenoaItaly 1,437893
GhediItaly 1,582983
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0341,264
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7941,115
GrossetoItaly 1,562971
GrottaglieItaly 2,0741,289
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,403872
GuidoniaItaly 1,6881,049
IstranaItaly 1,7261,072
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7601,094
LatinaItaly 1,6981,055
LatronicoItaly 1,9601,218
LecceItaly 2,1391,329
M. CalamitaItaly 1,508937
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0311,262
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9431,207
MilanItaly 1,511939
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,480920
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,565972
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8111,126
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,410876
PadovaItaly 1,7001,056
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6671,036
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7521,089
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7321,076
PantelleriaItaly 1,6641,034
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,561970
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,401871
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6851,047
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8111,126
PiacenzaItaly 1,522946
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,532952
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7001,056
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6991,056
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9391,205
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6611,032
PrizziItaly 1,7691,099
RadicofaniItaly 1,6221,008
Resia PassItaly 1,6601,031
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7131,065
RivoltoItaly 1,8051,122
Rolle PassItaly 1,7271,073
RomeItaly 1,6681,036
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6451,022
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8311,138
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,333828
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9511,213
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1601,342
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,512940
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,329826
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9991,242
SigonellaItaly 1,9041,183
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0621,281
TarvisioItaly 1,8641,158
TermoliItaly 1,8741,165
TorinoItaly 1,382859
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,384860
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6841,046
TrevicoItaly 1,8901,175
TrevisoItaly 1,7301,075
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8471,148
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,379857
UdineItaly 1,8221,132
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7311,075
VeniceItaly 1,7381,080
VeronaItaly 1,6241,009
VicenzaItaly 1,6801,044
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6451,023
ViterboItaly 1,6371,018